914 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Abington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19038These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
914 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Glenside 19038
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Glenside
- Newer than 83% of homes in Glenside
How it measures up in Glenside 19038
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glenside 19038.
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glenside | Glenside 19038 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,000 ft² | 5% of homes | 4% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,600 ft² | 4% of homes | 6% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 83% of homes | 79% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 914 Maple Ave
When did 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA last sell?
914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA last sold on Jan 4, 2008 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,000 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA built?
914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA is assigned to Roslyn Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Abington Middle School (middle), rated B-; Abington Senior High School (high), rated B. All sit in Abington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA compare to other homes in Glenside 19038?
Among the 10,311 homes in Glenside 19038, it is bigger than 4% of them (1,000 ft² against a typical 1,797 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (3,600 ft² against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1958 against a typical 1948). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 914 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA was $4,521. The county assessed it at $89,660.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 634 Maple Ave$516K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
- 339 Maple Ave$390K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 851 Maple Ave$298K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $296K · Jun 2026
- 268 Maple Ave$413K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $292K · Mar 2026
- 722 Maple Ave$407K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $400K · Feb 2026
- 906 Maple Ave$369K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2025
- 766 Maple Ave$448K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,599 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2025
- 1055 Maple Ave$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2025
- 250 Maple Ave$432K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold $421K · Jul 2025
- 326 Maple Ave$443K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2025
- 651 Maple Ave$322K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $307K · Mar 2025
- 921 Maple Ave$475K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $450K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 912 Maple Ave30 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $176K · Jan 2013
- 918 Maple Ave$416K45 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $132K · Mar 2002
- 906 Maple Ave$369K85 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2025
- 922 Maple Ave$352K125 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2015
- 919 Cricket Ave$390K123 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $323K · May 2022
- 915 Cricket Ave$417K121 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 1993
- 923 Cricket Ave$416K160 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2023
- 902 Maple Ave$424K155 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,687 ft² · Sold $41K · Nov 1977
More homes in Glenside 19038
- 2829 Jenkintown Rd$410K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 795 N Hills Ave$520K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 11 Overlea Way$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 4,076 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 717 Monroe Ave$473K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 31 Wyndmoor Dr$415K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $414K · Sep 2026
- 7900 Deer Run Rd$392K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,480 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 924 Bethlehem Pike$316K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 2165 Charles St$438K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 830 Penn Ave$431K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,505 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 138 Houston Ave$408K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 618 Garfield Ave$426K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 6 Shepherds Way$889K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,392 ft² · Sold $885K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 914 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map