914 MITCHELL FARM LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
914 Mitchell Farm Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Chester County
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Chester County
- Older than 68% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $853,185 | 81% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $273 | 66% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,130 ft² | 70% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2 ac | 88% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 32% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 914 Mitchell Farm Ln
How much is 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA is $853,185 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $804,019 to $902,351. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jun 5, 2000 for $300,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and 3,130 square feet of living space.
When was 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA built?
914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Unionville Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A; Unionville High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 81% of them ($853,185 against a typical $611,334), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($273 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 70% of them (3,130 ft² against a typical 2,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (2 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1971 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 914 Mitchell Farm Ln, Kennett Square, PA was $1,488. The county assessed it at $247,500.
More homes on Mitchell Farm Ln
- 907 Mitchell Farm Ln$754K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,917 ft² · Sold $735K · Feb 2026
- 915 Mitchell Farm Ln$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,171 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2024
- 905 Mitchell Farm Ln$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,616 ft² · Sold $650K · May 2021
- 913 Mitchell Farm Ln$811K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2019
- 906 Mitchell Farm Ln$704K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,381 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2018
- 910 Mitchell Farm Ln$912K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,788 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2015
- 912 Mitchell Farm Ln$874K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,498 ft² · Sold $545K · Jul 2014
- 909 Mitchell Farm Ln$701K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,210 ft² · Sold $331K · Jul 2012
- 904 Mitchell Farm Ln$667K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $388K · Jan 2006
- 902 Mitchell Farm Ln$644K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $339K · May 2005
- 911 Mitchell Farm Ln$762K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2003
- 900 Mitchell Farm Ln$618K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $219K · Sep 1997
Closest homes
- 912 Mitchell Farm Ln$874K201 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,498 ft² · Sold $545K · Jul 2014
- 910 Mitchell Farm Ln$912K402 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,788 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2015
- 915 Mitchell Farm Ln$1.3M469 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,171 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2024
- 908 Mitchell Farm Ln$625K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,045 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 913 Mitchell Farm Ln$811K512 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2019
- 911 Mitchell Farm Ln$762K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2003
- 906 Mitchell Farm Ln$704K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,381 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2018
- 904 Mitchell Farm Ln$667K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $388K · Jan 2006
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 301 Lisa Ln$1.5M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 7,085 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 139 Violet Dr$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 355 Marshall Vale Ln$3M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 8,207 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 128 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 120 Round Hill Rd$879K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 1011 James Walter Way$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 121 W Thomas Ct$399K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- Creek Rd5.8 ac · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 104 Pennfield Dr$873K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,670 ft² · Sold $871K · Oct 2026
- 244 Cherry Ln$492K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 135 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 531 Kenview Ave$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 914 Mitchell Farm Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map