918 S RANGELINE RD
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 46032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
918 S Rangeline Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest homes in Hamilton County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Hamilton County
- Newer than 70% of homes in Carmel 46032
How it measures up in Carmel 46032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Carmel 46032.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Carmel 46032 | Hamilton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 11,408 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.59 ac | 83% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 70% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 918 S Rangeline Rd
When did 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN last sell?
918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN last sold on Nov 5, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN?
918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN has 11,408 square feet of living space and a 0.59-acre lot.
When was 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN built?
918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN?
918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN is assigned to Carmel Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Carmel Middle School (middle), rated A-; Carmel High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Carmel Clay Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN compare to other homes in Carmel 46032?
Among the 15,904 homes in Carmel 46032, it is bigger than almost all of them (11,408 ft² against a typical 2,834 ft²), its lot is bigger than 83% of them (0.59 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2002 against a typical 1996). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN?
The 2024 property tax bill for 918 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN was $39,971. The county assessed it at $2,190,700.
More homes on S Rangeline Rd
- 720 S Rangeline Rd # 7032,156 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 720 S Rangeline Rd # 6013,467 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 240 S Rangeline Rd$631K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Nov 2025
- 30 S Rangeline Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2025
- 31 S Rangeline Rd3 bd · 4 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $1.5M · May 2025
- 720 S Rangeline Rd # 6042,820 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2024
- 1200 S Rangeline Rd51,356 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 720 S Rangeline Rd # 6023,060 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2022
- 1155 S Rangeline Rd95,183 ft² · Sold $37M · Apr 2022
- 720 S Rangeline Rd # 7051,580 ft² · Sold $850K · Mar 2022
- 1039 S Rangeline Rd9,290 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2021
- 720 S Rangeline Rd # 6061,737 ft² · Sold $548K · Nov 2020
Closest homes
- 936 Veterans Way283 ft · 3,282 ft² · Sold $799K · Apr 2023
- 932 Veterans Way305 ft · 2,962 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2025
- 904 Veterans Way339 ft · 3,254 ft² · Sold $925K · Aug 2025
- 928 Veterans Way325 ft · 2,962 ft² · Sold $787K · May 2023
- 908 Veterans Way$874K358 ft · 2,944 ft² · Sold $933K · Dec 2025
- 931 S Rangeline Rd$582K341 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold Aug 2019
- 924 Veterans Way347 ft · 3,282 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 10 Napanee Dr$517K355 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $271K · Jan 2018
More homes in Carmel 46032
- 962 Lenox Ln$209K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2026
- 140 Ewing Ct$277K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
- 12932 Queens Troop Close$1.2M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,630 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 835 Ivy Ln$385K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $369K · Sep 2026
- 2028 Rhettsbury St$905K3.5 ba · 4,158 ft² · Sold $449K · Sep 2026
- 12878 Mayfair Ln$853K5 bd · 3 ba · 4,439 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 13456 Winamac Ct$531K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
- 348 Haldale Dr$424K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $424K · Sep 2026
- 960 Brownstone Trce$380K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 471 Rayle Dr$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,470 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 460 W Smoky Row$593K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $539K · Sep 2026
- 13764 Roswell Dr$415K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,110 ft² · Sold $419K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 918 S Rangeline Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map