9204 REFUGE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: McKinney Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75071These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9204 Refuge Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Newer than 91% of homes in Collin County
What homes are worth in McKinney 75071
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in McKinney 75071.
How it measures up in McKinney 75071
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in McKinney 75071.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | McKinney 75071 | Collin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $527,721 | 56% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 48% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,575 ft² | 55% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 79% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 9204 Refuge Way
How much is 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX is $527,721 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $470,267 to $585,175. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX last sell?
9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX last sold on May 4, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX built?
9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX?
9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX is assigned to Naomi Press Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Johnson Middle School (middle), rated A-; McKinney North High School (high), rated A. All sit in McKinney Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX compare to other homes in McKinney 75071?
Among the 32,516 homes in McKinney 75071, it is worth more than 56% of them ($527,721 against a typical $497,073), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($205 against a typical $207), it is bigger than 55% of them (2,575 ft² against a typical 2,459 ft²) and it is newer than 79% of them (2022 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Collin County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 9204 Refuge Way, Mckinney, TX was $4,942. The county assessed it at $579,126.
More homes on Refuge Way
- 9208 Refuge Way$570K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 9212 Refuge Way$551K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 9309 Refuge Way$466K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 9201 Refuge Way$429K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,861 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 9213 Refuge Way$477K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 9313 Refuge Way$401K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,715 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 9301 Refuge Way$466K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 9217 Refuge Way$463K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 9221 Refuge Way$450K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 9209 Refuge Way$436K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 9305 Refuge Way$429K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 9225 Refuge Way$436K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 9208 Refuge Way$570K72 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 9212 Refuge Way$551K139 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 204 Rolling Water Dr$435K152 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 213 Rolling Water Dr$549K131 ft · 2,826 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 208 Rolling Water Dr$447K155 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 120 Rolling Water Dr$440K165 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 9201 Refuge Way$429K160 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,861 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 212 Rolling Water Dr$458K183 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
More homes in Mckinney 75071
- 1001 Thornapple Dr$700K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,499 ft² · Sold $566K · Oct 2026
- 500 Castlewood Dr$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,875 ft² · Sold $268K · Oct 2026
- 5116 Grove Cove Dr$589K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,257 ft² · Sold $413K · Oct 2026
- 901 Hearthside Way$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1204 Fargo Dr$450K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $362K · Oct 2026
- 3712 Esperanza St$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,261 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2026
- 3804 Outpost Trl$1M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,981 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2506 Buckskin Dr$325K1,631 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 200 Ferndale Dr$429K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2600 Terrace Dr$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 5128 Grove Cove Dr$500K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,364 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4728 Carina Rd0.13 ac · Sold $473K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9204 Refuge Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map