924 W MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tri-Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17983These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
924 W Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest homes in Valley View 17983
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Valley View 17983
- Older than 77% of homes in Valley View 17983
How it measures up in Valley View 17983
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Valley View 17983.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Valley View 17983 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 6,720 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.66 ac | 88% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 23% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 924 W Main St
When did 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA last sell?
924 W Main St, Valley View, PA last sold on Jun 1, 2018 for $375,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA?
924 W Main St, Valley View, PA has 6,720 square feet of living space and a 0.66-acre lot.
When was 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA built?
924 W Main St, Valley View, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old.
What schools serve 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA?
924 W Main St, Valley View, PA is assigned to Tri-Valley Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C; Hegins-Hubley Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Tri-Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA compare to other homes in Valley View 17983?
Among the 589 homes in Valley View 17983, it is bigger than almost all of them (6,720 ft² against a typical 1,544 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.66 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1900 against a typical 1940). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 924 W Main St, Valley View, PA was $18,335. The county assessed it at $364,300.
More homes on W Main St
- 1019 W Main St$135K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2026
- 1137 W Main St # W-11394 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2026
- 1615 W Main St$218K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2026
- 818 W Main St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2026
- 1242 W Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $87K · Mar 2026
- 318 W Main St$244K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $238K · Dec 2025
- 1743 W Main St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2025
- 1056 W Main St$169K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 927 W Main St5 bd · 1 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2025
- 507 W Main St$275K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 1166 W Main St$234K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2025
- 503 W Main St$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2025
Closest homes
- 920 W Main St$161K124 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 3,996 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2014
- 918 W Main St$281K165 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold Apr 1992
- 927 W Main St236 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2025
- 929 W Main St$194K243 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Dec 1973
- 923 W Main St244 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $95K · Jan 2020
- 931 W Main St$182K257 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2018
- 921 W Main St$187K235 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2008
- 916 W Main St$176K209 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 2020
More homes in Valley View 17983
- 223 Broad St$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 305 Gap St$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $151K · Jul 2026
- 214 W Maple St$231K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 616 W Maple St$221K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $218K · Mar 2026
- 302 Park Rd$271K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,501 ft² · Sold $267K · Feb 2026
- 2130 E Main St$242K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $238K · Feb 2026
- 509 Pine Dr3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $55K · Jan 2026
- 301 W Walnut St$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $283K · Dec 2025
- Maple St1.11 ac · Sold Nov 2025
- 8 N Greenhouse Ln$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $15K · Nov 2025
- 20 Sunshine Ln$272K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $307K · Oct 2025
- 207 W Maple St$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 924 W Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map