9283 W 100 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rensselaer Central School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 47978These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9283 W 100 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Rensselaer 47978
- Among the highest price per square foot in Rensselaer 47978
- Newer than 97% of homes in Rensselaer 47978
What homes are worth in Rensselaer 47978
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Rensselaer 47978.
How it measures up in Rensselaer 47978
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rensselaer 47978.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rensselaer 47978 | Jasper County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $486,934 | 95% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $303 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,605 ft² | 47% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.17 ac | 60% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 97% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 9283 W 100 S
How much is 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN is $486,934 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $251,170 to $722,698. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN last sell?
9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN?
9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,605 square feet of living space and a 1.17-acre lot.
When was 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN built?
9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN?
9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN is assigned to Rensselaer Central Primary School (elementary); Rensselaer Central Middle School (middle), rated B+; Rensselaer Central High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Rensselaer Central School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN compare to other homes in Rensselaer 47978?
Among the 4,177 homes in Rensselaer 47978, it is worth more than 95% of them ($486,934 against a typical $224,020), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($303 against a typical $139), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,605 ft² against a typical 1,658 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (1.17 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2016 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Jasper County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 9283 W 100 S, Rensselaer, IN was $1,588. The county assessed it at $247,700.
More homes on W 100 S
- 9429 W 100$706K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $645K · Mar 2025
- 9224 W 100$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,116 ft² · Sold $698K · Feb 2025
- 9811 W 100$446K3 ac · Sold May 2024
- 10578 W 1003 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 5849 W 100$367K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,133 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2023
- 4874 W 1003 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $136K · Sep 2020
- 2647 W 100$451K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2020
- 4847 W 1005.42 ac · Sold Mar 2020
- 100 W 1009.57 ac · Sold $75K · Dec 2019
- 10557 W 100$413K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 100 W 10023 ac · Sold $143K · May 2018
- 4265 W 1003 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
Closest homes
- 9337 W 100 S$505K249 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold Feb 2015
- 9237 W 100 S$510K295 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,832 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9429 W 100 S$706K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $645K · Mar 2025
- 9348 W 100 S$306K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9383 W 100 S$448K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $173K · Aug 2008
- 9348 W 100 S$178K0.1 mi · 8.25 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 9224 W 100 S$495K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,116 ft² · Sold $698K · Feb 2025
- 9811 W 100 S$446K0.2 mi · 3 ac · Sold May 2024
More homes in Rensselaer 47978
- 710 W Charles St$135K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,321 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 507 E Angelica St$152K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 825 W Washington St$147K2 bd · 1 ba · 797 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- W Amsler Rd4.13 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 135 N Rachel St$270K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $268K · Aug 2026
- 100 E Eger Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 100 E Eger Rd0.45 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- E Eger Rd1.67 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 930 W Swartzell Dr$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1010 N Weston St$111K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,189 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 8866 W 300 S$161K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $112K · Aug 2026
- 570 E Amsler Rd$285K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold $249K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9283 W 100 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map