929 STATION AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bensalem Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19020These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
929 Station Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Cornwells Heights
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Bucks County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Cornwells Heights
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Bensalem 19020
- Older than 83% of homes in Bensalem 19020
What homes are worth in Bensalem 19020
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Bensalem 19020.
How it measures up in Bensalem 19020
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bensalem 19020.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cornwells Heights | Bensalem 19020 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $524,685 | 94% of homes | 76% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 14% of homes | 15% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,450 ft² | 90% of homes | 87% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 77% of homes | 82% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 63% of homes | 17% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 929 Station Ave
How much is 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA is $524,685 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $448,929 to $600,441. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA last sell?
929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA last sold on Sep 14, 2001 for $135,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA?
929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA has 6 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,450 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA built?
929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA?
929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA is assigned to Cornwells Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Robert K. Shafer Middle School (middle), rated B-; Bensalem High School (high), rated C. All sit in Bensalem Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA compare to other homes in Bensalem 19020?
Among the 13,891 homes in Bensalem 19020, it is worth more than 76% of them ($524,685 against a typical $425,580), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($214 against a typical $261), it is bigger than 87% of them (2,450 ft² against a typical 1,663 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1953 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 929 Station Ave, Bensalem, PA was $6,032. The county assessed it at $26,510.
More homes on Station Ave
- 964 Station Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2023
- 941 Station Ave$391K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2023
- 605 Station Ave$408K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2022
- 898 Station Ave$502K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $436K · Jul 2021
- 880 Station Ave$365K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2021
- 373 Station Ave$409K1 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2013
- 214 Station Ave$532K1.5 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2012
- 805 Station Ave4 bd · 4 ba · 4,053 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2011
- 963 Station Ave$383K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $152K · Dec 2009
- 890 Station Ave$441K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $235K · Dec 2009
- 889 Station Ave$430K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $199K · Mar 2009
- 957 Station Ave$541K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2007
Closest homes
- 919 Station Ave$396K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2006
- 941 Station Ave$391K77 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2023
- 909 Station Ave$315K156 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $71K · Dec 1998
- 957 Station Ave$541K161 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2007
- 897 Station Ave$415K236 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $176K · Oct 2002
- 912 Cornwells Ave$336K200 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $188K · May 2020
- 963 Station Ave$383K242 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $152K · Dec 2009
- 922 Cornwells Ave$401K223 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $233K · Feb 2020
More homes in Bensalem 19020
- 1049 Richardson Ave$525K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 2072 Hansell Dr$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 4545 Neshaminy Blvd$456K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 1138 Sunset Ln$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 2342 Ebury Ct$471K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 4570 Winding Brook Dr4 bd · 2 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 215 Mill Rd$815K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $815K · Sep 2026
- 3543 Windsor Dr$435K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 574 S Mount Vernon Cir$445K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 1105 William Penn Dr$925K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,886 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 1119 Tennis Ave$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 2321 Bristol Rd$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,427 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 929 Station Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map