93 LOVE TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Valley View Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 76272These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
93 Love Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Cooke County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Cooke County
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Cooke County
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Cooke County
- Older than 66% of homes in Valley View 76272
What homes are worth in Valley View 76272
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Valley View 76272.
How it measures up in Valley View 76272
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Valley View 76272.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Valley View 76272 | Cooke County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $716,089 | 74% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $358 | 82% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,000 ft² | 58% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 52% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 34% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 93 Love Trl
How much is 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX is $716,089 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $691,352 to $740,826. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX last sell?
93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX last sold on Jan 31, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX?
93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,000 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX built?
93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX was built in 1995, making it 31 years old.
What schools serve 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX?
93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX is assigned to Valley View Middle School (middle), rated D; Valley View High School (high), rated C; Valley View Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Valley View Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX compare to other homes in Valley View 76272?
Among the 3,038 homes in Valley View 76272, it is worth more than 74% of them ($716,089 against a typical $503,036), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($358 against a typical $240), it is bigger than 58% of them (2,000 ft² against a typical 1,806 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (1 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1995 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Cooke County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 93 Love Trl, Valley View, TX was $900. The county assessed it at $151,759.
More homes on Love Trl
- 391 Love Trl3 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $127K · Aug 2026
- 281 Love Trl$613K1 bd · 1 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 205 Love Trl$507K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 409 Love Trl$691K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $395K · Apr 2019
- 314 Love Trl$545K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,337 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 392 Love Trl3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 233 Love Trl900 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 205 Love Trl$507K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 233 Love Trl0.2 mi · 900 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 281 Love Trl$613K0.2 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 314 Love Trl$545K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,337 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 150 Promise Ln$853K0.3 mi · 2,800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 391 Love Trl0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $127K · Aug 2026
- 409 Love Trl$691K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $395K · Apr 2019
- 392 Love Trl0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Valley View 76272
- 4545 E Lone Oak Rd$537K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1530 County Road 200$519K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 11349 S Fm 372$1.3M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,886 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 81 Yosemite Trl$508K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 168 County Road 21333 bd · 2 ba · 272 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 374 Hideaway Ln$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 480 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 5962 E Fm 9223 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $363K · Aug 2026
- 500 S Pecan Creek Trl$257K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $234K · Aug 2026
- 272 Chisam Rd$498K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $404K · Aug 2026
- 651 County Road 251$886K2,866 ft² · Sold $128K · Aug 2026
- 14875 County Road 255$539K2,229 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 30 Roosevelt Ln$429K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 93 Love Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map