93 MOUNTAIN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 07070These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
93 Mountain Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest homes in Rutherford 07070
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Rutherford 07070
- Newer than 86% of homes in Rutherford 07070
How it measures up in Rutherford 07070
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rutherford 07070.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rutherford 07070 | Bergen County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 4,272 ft² | almost all homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 92% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 86% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 93 Mountain Way
When did 93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ last sell?
93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ last sold on Jul 21, 2026 for $1,200,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ?
93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ has 4,272 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ built?
93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ compare to other homes in Rutherford 07070?
Among the 5,060 homes in Rutherford 07070, it is bigger than almost all of them (4,272 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (1958 against a typical 1928). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 93 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ was $23,533. The county assessed it at $735,400.
More homes on Mountain Way
- 97 Mountain Way1,600 ft² · Sold $850K · Jun 2026
- 331 Mountain Way$813K1,640 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2026
- 158 Mountain Way$1M1,498 ft² · Sold $979K · Jan 2026
- 238 Mountain Way$1.5M1,552 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Nov 2025
- 262 Mountain Way$1.3M2,740 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2025
- 329 Mountain Way$388K2,380 ft² · Sold $348K · Nov 2024
- 230 Mountain Way$886K1,758 ft² · Sold $775K · Mar 2024
- 300 Mountain Way$997K2,784 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2023
- 339 Mountain Way$896K1,951 ft² · Sold $826K · Aug 2023
- 322 Mountain Way$776K1,590 ft² · Sold $810K · Apr 2023
- 255 Mountain Way$820K1,699 ft² · Sold $692K · Jan 2023
- 190 Mountain Way$753K1,884 ft² · Sold $550K · Nov 2022
Closest homes
- 97 Mountain Way62 ft · 1,600 ft² · Sold $850K · Jun 2026
- 99 Mountain Way$289K86 ft · 1,420 ft² · Sold $270K · Jun 2018
- 75 Mountain Way$735K92 ft · 1,887 ft² · Sold $392K · Nov 2013
- 101 Mountain Way$920K124 ft · 2,730 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 72 E Passaic Ave$703K110 ft · 1,605 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2000
- 76 E Passaic Ave$1.3M139 ft · 3,360 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2023
- 105 Mountain Way$750K173 ft · 2,502 ft² · Sold $241K · Dec 2001
- 114 Orient Way164 ft · 4,325 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2026
More homes in Rutherford 07070
- 439 Edgewood Pl$1.4M3,346 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 243 Donaldson Ave1,568 ft² · Sold $807K · Aug 2026
- 155 Union Ave$327K690 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 431 Union Ave4,110 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 346 Carmita Ave$1M1,896 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2026
- 162 Sylvan St1,518 ft² · Sold $612K · Jul 2026
- 197 W Newell Ave$624K1,421 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 78 Orient Way$496K2 bd · 2 ba · 998 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 61 Eastern Way$383K1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $334K · Jul 2026
- 71 Hobart Ave$575K816 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
- 294 Sylvan St$725K1,890 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2026
- 406 Lincoln Ave$795K1,572 ft² · Sold $795K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 93 Mountain Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map