93 SCENERY BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
93 Scenery Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Monessen 15062
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $154,495 | 81% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 63% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 93 Scenery Blvd
How much is 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA is $154,495 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $120,263 to $188,727. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA last sell?
93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA last sold on Jul 6, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA?
93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Middle School (middle), rated F; Monessen High School (high), rated F; Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated D-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 81% of them ($154,495 against a typical $86,035) and its lot is bigger than 63% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.14 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 93 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA was $2,771. The county assessed it at $17,500.
More homes on Scenery Blvd
- 106 Scenery Blvd$177K0.22 ac · Sold $188K · Oct 2026
- 65 Scenery Blvd$148K0.16 ac · Sold $145K · Apr 2026
- 54 Scenery Blvd$180K0.19 ac · Sold $160K · Nov 2025
- 87 Scenery Blvd$117K0.19 ac · Sold $87K · Jun 2023
- 108 Scenery Blvd$189K0.14 ac · Sold $175K · Jan 2023
- 88 Scenery Blvd$181K1,687 ft² · Sold $168K · Dec 2022
- 57 Scenery Blvd$98K0.16 ac · Sold $65K · Nov 2022
- 81 Scenery Blvd$140K0.19 ac · Sold $126K · Aug 2022
- 96 Scenery Blvd$144K0.21 ac · Sold $125K · Aug 2022
- 46 Scenery Blvd$158K1,787 ft² · Sold $111K · Apr 2021
- 94 Scenery Blvd$161K0.21 ac · Sold $141K · Mar 2021
- 55 Scenery Blvd$118K0.16 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 91 Scenery Blvd$136K63 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $64K · Jan 2010
- 95 Scenery Blvd$136K65 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $68K · May 2008
- 126 Pennsylvania Blvd$118K125 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 89 Scenery Blvd$109K122 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 122 Pennsylvania Blvd$136K157 ft · 1,911 ft² · Sold $60K · May 2011
- 128 Pennsylvania Blvd$179K140 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 97 Scenery Blvd$160K130 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 96 Scenery Blvd$144K192 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $125K · Aug 2022
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 214 Tyrol Blvd$67K4,000 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 644 3rd St0.37 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 344 Jo Ann Dr$130K0.2 ac · Sold $139K · Oct 2026
- 19 Rex Blvd$170K0.16 ac · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 1001 Alexander Ave$70K3,000 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- 2017 Grand Blvd$245K0.67 ac · Sold $244K · Sep 2026
- 730 Tyrol Blvd$226K1,386 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$18K0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1405 Lincoln St$225K0.21 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 965 Leeds Ave$36K0.14 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 1053 Graham Ave$33K3,000 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 1515 Marion Ave$119K1,728 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 93 Scenery Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map