93 W 100 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
93 W 100 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Mendon 84325
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 93% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $489,396 | 19% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $171 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,861 ft² | 78% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 23% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1919 | 9% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 93 W 100 N
How much is 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT is $489,396 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $464,269 to $514,523. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT last sell?
93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT last sold on Mar 22, 2016 for $198,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT?
93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT has 2,861 square feet of living space and a 0.63-acre lot.
When was 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT built?
93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT was built in 1919, making it 107 years old.
What schools serve 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT?
93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 762 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 19% of them ($489,396 against a typical $630,893), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($171 against a typical $336), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,861 ft² against a typical 1,941 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1919 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 93 W 100 N, Mendon, UT was $2,410. The county assessed it at $271,495.
More homes on W 100 N
- 45 W 100$692K1,211 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 183 W 100$394K1,332 ft² · Sold $269K · Oct 2025
- 138 W 100$1.1M4,774 ft² · Sold $946K · Mar 2025
- 136 W 1001,448 ft² · Sold $323K · Jan 2019
- 196 W 100$475K1,623 ft² · Sold $106K · Dec 2012
- 165 W 100$462K1,392 ft² · Sold Nov 2012
- 195 W 100$543K1,896 ft² · Sold $271K · Oct 2009
- 196 W 100$354K966 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 125 W 100$433K1,484 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 157 W 100$555K2,382 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 15 W 100$521K2,745 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 59 W 1004,485 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 65 W 100 N134 ft · 4,485 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 176 N 100 W$582K265 ft · 3,560 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 59 W 100 N213 ft · 4,485 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 115 N 100 W$432K256 ft · 1,652 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 97 N 100 W$392K334 ft · 1,599 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 85 N 100 W$457K398 ft · 1,901 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 173 N 100 W$497K405 ft · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 54 W 200 N$836K502 ft · 1,745 ft² · Sold $654K · Jun 2026
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 7197 W 2100 N$865K2,761 ft² · Sold $973K · Oct 2026
- 5574 W 2000 S3,162 ft² · Sold $809K · Sep 2026
- 1811 S 5900 W$718K3,072 ft² · Sold $903K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$984K2,651 ft² · Sold $915K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 200 N$784K2,327 ft² · Sold $926K · Sep 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $848K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$702K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$672K2,457 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$558K1,598 ft² · Sold $658K · Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200 W$997K3,318 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 578 N 160 E$872K1,417 ft² · Sold $915K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 93 W 100 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map