932 E VILLAGE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84004These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
932 E Village Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Utah County
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Alpine 84004
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Utah County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Utah County
- Older than 82% of homes in Alpine 84004
What homes are worth in Alpine 84004
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Alpine 84004.
How it measures up in Alpine 84004
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 84004.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine 84004 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,446,149 | 65% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $326 | 6% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,432 ft² | 84% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.76 ac | 68% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 18% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 932 E Village Way
How much is 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT is $1,446,149 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,322,900 to $1,569,398. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT last sell?
932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT?
932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT has 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 4,432 square feet of living space and a 0.76-acre lot.
When was 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT built?
932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT?
932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT is assigned to Alpine Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Timberline Middle School (middle), rated A; Lone Peak High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Alpine School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT compare to other homes in Alpine 84004?
Among the 2,872 homes in Alpine 84004, it is worth more than 65% of them ($1,446,149 against a typical $1,166,331), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($326 against a typical $459), it is bigger than 84% of them (4,432 ft² against a typical 2,814 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.76 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1979 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 932 E Village Way, Alpine, UT was $5,180. The county assessed it at $676,775.
More homes on E Village Way
- 1048 E Village Way$1.3M3 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 971 E Village Way$1.4M3 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,066 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2025
- 986 E Village Way$976K4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 887 E Village Way$875K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,148 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2022
- 844 E Village Way$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,594 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2021
- 900 E Village Way$828K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold $613K · Dec 2020
- 821 E Village Way$1M7 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $471K · Oct 2020
- 913 E Village Way$883K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $605K · May 2019
- 816 E Village Way$1M6 bd · 4 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $188K · Aug 2017
- 1118 E Village Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,380 ft² · Sold $499K · Sep 2016
- 1026 E Village Way$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $402K · Nov 2012
- 950 E Village Way$1.1M6 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold $509K · Jun 2008
Closest homes
- 950 E Village Way$1.1M150 ft · 6 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold $509K · Jun 2008
- 900 E Village Way$828K151 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold $613K · Dec 2020
- 941 E Village Way$933K298 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 913 E Village Way$883K303 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $605K · May 2019
- 923 E Alpine Dr$2M312 ft · 7 bd · 6.3 ba · 4,595 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 986 E Village Way$976K271 ft · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 872 E Village Way$1.2M300 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,679 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 971 E Village Way$1.4M371 ft · 3 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,066 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2025
More homes in Alpine 84004
- 411 E 100 S$1.2M4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 121 N 300 E$825K8 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 998 E 750 S$803K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 583 Blackhawk Ln$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 360 N Main St$655K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 587 S Silver Ln$780K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 768 E Healey Blvd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2026
- 20 N 300 E$890K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 550 Blackhawk Ln$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,702 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 427 N Matterhorn Dr$3.2M2 bd · 6.5 ba · 5,822 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 630 E Center St$2.8M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2026
- 4221 Juniper Cir$1.8M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,509 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 932 E Village Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map