932 VICTORY HWY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burrillville School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02839These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
932 Victory Hwy measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Mapleville 02839
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Providence County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Providence County
- Older than 82% of homes in Mapleville 02839
What homes are worth in Mapleville 02839
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Mapleville 02839.
How it measures up in Mapleville 02839
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleville 02839.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleville 02839 | Providence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $337,978 | 3% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 32% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,380 ft² | 40% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.73 ac | 58% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1923 | 18% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 932 Victory Hwy
How much is 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI is $337,978 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $326,661 to $349,295. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI last sell?
932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI last sold on Dec 5, 2016 for $193,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI?
932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,380 square feet of living space and a 0.73-acre lot.
When was 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI built?
932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI was built in 1923, making it 103 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI?
932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI is assigned to Burrillville High School (high), rated C; Austin T. Levy School (elementary); Burrillville Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Burrillville School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI compare to other homes in Mapleville 02839?
Among the 649 homes in Mapleville 02839, it is worth more than 3% of them ($337,978 against a typical $515,541), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($245 against a typical $271), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,380 ft² against a typical 1,632 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.73 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1923 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Providence County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 932 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI was $3,764. The county assessed it at $316,300.
More homes on Victory Hwy
- 825 Victory Hwy$410K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2026
- 545 Victory Hwy$467K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2025
- 975 Victory Hwy9 bd · 6 ba · 3,855 ft² · Sold $1.9M · May 2025
- 584 Victory Hwy$451K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,094 ft² · Sold $410K · Mar 2025
- 992 Victory Hwy$564K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2024
- 1040 Victory Hwy # 10440.32 ac · Sold $610K · Jan 2024
- 84 Victory Hwy # 864 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,402 ft² · Sold $674K · Jan 2024
- 643 Victory Hwy7 bd · 4 ba · 3,416 ft² · Sold $489K · Sep 2023
- 126 Victory Hwy$590K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $548K · Sep 2023
- 918 Victory Hwy$382K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $318K · Jun 2023
- 167 Victory Hwy$824K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,752 ft² · Sold $553K · Apr 2023
- 476 Victory Hwy$331K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2022
Closest homes
- 942 Victory Hwy$375K80 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2006
- 924 Victory Hwy93 ft · 8 bd · 4 ba · 3,820 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2015
- 950 Victory Hwy149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2022
- 918 Victory Hwy$382K166 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $318K · Jun 2023
- 898 Victory Hwy$444K341 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2019
- 941 Victory Hwy$437K293 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2019
- 931 Victory Hwy$396K293 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2015
- 890 Victory Hwy$354K400 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2017
More homes in Mapleville 02839
- 605 Central St$578K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 35 Cooper Hill Rd$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 920 Broncos Hwy$625K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 435 Maureen Cir$619K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2026
- 103 Black Star Rd$494K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2026
- 54 Mapleville Main St$264K1 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $254K · Feb 2026
- 405 Cooper Hill Rd$504K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $485K · Feb 2026
- 41 Gazza Rd6 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $435K · Feb 2026
- 29 Zennon St$384K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 445 Maureen Cir$659K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $622K · Oct 2025
- 224 Lynne Ln$597K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2025
- 26 Woodridge Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 932 Victory Hwy on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map