9329 MOUNTAIN RISE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89129These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9329 Mountain Rise Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Las Vegas 89129
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 45% of homes in Las Vegas 89129.
How it measures up in Las Vegas 89129
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Las Vegas 89129.
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lone Mountain | Las Vegas 89129 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $425,000 | 40% of homes | 45% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $244 | 50% of homes | 56% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,743 ft² | 40% of homes | 43% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 37% of homes | 40% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 48% of homes | 48% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 9329 Mountain Rise Ave
How much is 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV is $425,000 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $411,200 to $438,800. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV last sell?
9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV last sold on May 22, 1998 for $135,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV?
9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,743 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV built?
9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV?
9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV is assigned to Edith Garehime Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Justice Myron E. Leavitt Middle School (middle), rated B-; Centennial High School (high). All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV compare to other homes in Las Vegas 89129?
Among the 19,473 homes in Las Vegas 89129, it is worth more than 45% of them ($425,000 against a typical $439,885), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($244 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,743 ft² against a typical 1,866 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1998 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 9329 Mountain Rise Ave, Las Vegas, NV was $1,576. The county assessed it at $88,220.
More homes on Mountain Rise Ave
- 9309 Mountain Rise Ave$430K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $435K · Apr 2026
- 9317 Mountain Rise Ave$422K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $463K · May 2022
- 9328 Mountain Rise Ave$406K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $114K · Aug 2021
- 9301 Mountain Rise Ave$419K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $292K · Apr 2020
- 9316 Mountain Rise Ave$362K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $152K · Mar 2018
- 9320 Mountain Rise Ave$446K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $203K · Jun 2014
- 9304 Mountain Rise Ave$355K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2013
- 9312 Mountain Rise Ave$411K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $145K · Jun 2010
- 9321 Mountain Rise Ave$428K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2003
- 9313 Mountain Rise Ave$352K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $136K · Aug 2001
- 9308 Mountain Rise Ave$415K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $137K · Jan 1999
- 9324 Mountain Rise Ave$413K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $132K · May 1998
Closest homes
- 9325 Mountain Rise Ave$359K52 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 1997
- 9321 Mountain Rise Ave$428K102 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2003
- 9328 Mountain Rise Ave$406K133 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $114K · Aug 2021
- 9324 Mountain Rise Ave$413K142 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $132K · May 1998
- 3601 Mountain Crest St$383K121 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2024
- 3605 Mountain Crest St$405K126 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2021
- 9332 Red Rose Ave$367K172 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2017
- 3609 Mountain Crest St$427K149 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2017
More homes in Las Vegas 89129
- 9301 Mountain Range Ave$395K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $402K · Oct 2026
- 8740 La Sundora Cir$980K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,236 ft² · Sold $912K · Oct 2026
- 3353 Trevet St$335K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 3540 Tuscany Village Dr$510K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 8313 Donatello Ct$405K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 3260 Mystic Ridge Ct$259K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,153 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 3610 Canoe Camp Ct$348K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 7336 Camden Pine Ave$330K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,271 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 10328 Marc Kahre Ave$510K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,434 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
- 3409 Bedfordshire Pl$580K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,639 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 3375 Dancing Waters St$551K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,402 ft² · Sold $551K · Oct 2026
- 3632 Wild Willow St$378K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $378K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9329 Mountain Rise Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map