Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

9350 SW 60TH CT

PINECREST, FL 33156
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,867 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.62 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1950
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMIAMI-DADE
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes

Neighborhood · ZIP 33156These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.56
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.86
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.15

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.30%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.33,639
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.2,291 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$131,632
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$200,787
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.75°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.59 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.70%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

9350 Sw 60th Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 98% of homes in Miami-Dade County
  • Among the largest lots in East Kendall
  • Among the oldest homes in Miami 33156

How it measures up in Miami 33156

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Miami 33156.

Living area3,867 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,404 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 77% of homes nearby

Lot size2.62 ac
SmallerTypical 0.43 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Year built1950
OlderTypical 1970Newer

Older than almost all homes nearby

How 9350 Sw 60th Ct ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeEast KendallMiami 33156Miami-Dade County
Living areabigger than3,867 ft²71% of homes77% of homes98% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.62 acalmost all homesalmost all homesalmost all homes
Year builtnewer than19503% of homesalmost no homes10% of homes

About 9350 Sw 60th Ct

When did 9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL last sell?

9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL?

9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3,867 square feet of living space.

When was 9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL built?

9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL was built in 1950, making it 76 years old.

How does 9350 Sw 60th Ct, Pinecrest, FL compare to other homes in Miami 33156?

Among the 11,843 homes in Miami 33156, it is bigger than 77% of them (3,867 ft² against a typical 2,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (2.62 ac against a typical 0.43 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1950 against a typical 1970). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

More homes on Sw 60th Ct

Closest homes

More homes in Pinecrest 33156

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 9350 Sw 60th Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map