94 BRIAR PATCH LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mantua Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08080These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
94 Briar Patch Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Gloucester County
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Gloucester County
- Newer than 72% of homes in Sewell 08080
What homes are worth in Sewell 08080
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Sewell 08080.
How it measures up in Sewell 08080
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sewell 08080.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sewell 08080 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $562,475 | 77% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $240 | 74% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,344 ft² | 65% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 60% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 72% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 94 Briar Patch Ln
How much is 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ is $562,475 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $546,082 to $578,868. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ last sell?
94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ last sold on Jul 12, 1994 for $161,646, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ?
94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ has 2,344 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ built?
94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ was built in 1994, making it 32 years old.
What schools serve 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ?
94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ is assigned to Sewell Elementary School (elementary); Clearview Regional Middle School (middle), rated B; Clearview Regional High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Mantua Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ compare to other homes in Sewell 08080?
Among the 13,178 homes in Sewell 08080, it is worth more than 77% of them ($562,475 against a typical $455,900), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($240 against a typical $222), it is bigger than 65% of them (2,344 ft² against a typical 2,030 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (1994 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 94 Briar Patch Ln, Sewell, NJ was $11,249. The county assessed it at $430,500.
More homes on Briar Patch Ln
- 80 Briar Patch Ln$548K2,138 ft² · Sold $415K · Nov 2021
- 97 Briar Patch Ln$720K2,764 ft² · Sold $451K · Aug 2020
- 89 Briar Patch Ln$611K2,614 ft² · Sold $330K · Feb 2020
- 95 Briar Patch Ln$569K2,186 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 2017
- 91 Briar Patch Ln$619K2,438 ft² · Sold $324K · May 2016
- 90 Briar Patch Ln$658K2,642 ft² · Sold $376K · Aug 2015
- 88 Briar Patch Ln$619K2,432 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2014
- 79 Briar Patch Ln$614K2,718 ft² · Sold $305K · Dec 2013
- 87 Briar Patch Ln$640K2,652 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2013
- 100 Briar Patch Ln$580K2,388 ft² · Sold $310K · Dec 2008
- 99 Briar Patch Ln$553K2,192 ft² · Sold $380K · Jul 2008
- 83 Briar Patch Ln$547K2,078 ft² · Sold $341K · Apr 2008
Closest homes
- 96 Briar Patch Ln$547K95 ft · 2,522 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 1996
- 90 Briar Patch Ln$658K95 ft · 2,642 ft² · Sold $376K · Aug 2015
- 72 Thornwood Ln$641K128 ft · 2,702 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 1993
- 70 Thornwood Ln$587K159 ft · 2,593 ft² · Sold $181K · Sep 1993
- 98 Briar Patch Ln$648K196 ft · 2,652 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2001
- 88 Briar Patch Ln$619K187 ft · 2,432 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2014
- 95 Briar Patch Ln$569K177 ft · 2,186 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 2017
- 93 Briar Patch Ln$679K212 ft · 2,718 ft² · Sold $323K · Jul 2004
More homes in Sewell 08080
- 36 Grandview Pl$425K2,045 ft² · Sold $410K · Aug 2026
- 132 Redtail Hawk Cir$549K2,112 ft² · Sold $562K · Aug 2026
- 67 Haddock Dr$690K2,646 ft² · Sold $720K · Aug 2026
- 7 Caveson Trl$650K2,460 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2026
- 8 Lupus Ln$460K2,016 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2026
- 109 Belfry Pl$390K1,960 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 412 Greentree Rd$700K3,040 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 5 Stacy Ct$525K2,194 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 12 Clearbrook Ln$750K3,320 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 53 Goodwin Pkwy$600K2,605 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2026
- 47 Norwich Dr$506K2,389 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 104 Sonesta Ct$600K2,863 ft² · Sold $651K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 94 Briar Patch Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map