94 BURNING TREE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Governor Mifflin School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19607These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
94 Burning Tree Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Reading 19607
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Reading 19607
- Newer than 74% of homes in Reading 19607
What homes are worth in Reading 19607
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Reading 19607.
How it measures up in Reading 19607
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19607.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Reading 19607 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $268,438 | 47% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $178 | 35% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 56% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,742 ft² | 7% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 74% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 94 Burning Tree Ln
How much is 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA is $268,438 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $254,605 to $282,271. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA last sell?
94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA last sold on Jun 24, 2004 for $132,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA?
94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,512 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA built?
94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA?
94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA is assigned to Mifflin Park Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Governor Mifflin High School (high), rated B-; Governor Mifflin Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Governor Mifflin School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19607?
Among the 7,626 homes in Reading 19607, it is worth more than 47% of them ($268,438 against a typical $273,607), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($178 against a typical $191), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (1,742 ft² against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1976 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 94 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA was $1,831. The county assessed it at $102,600.
More homes on Burning Tree Ln
- 71 Burning Tree Ln$260K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 99 Burning Tree Ln$293K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $285K · Nov 2025
- 93 Burning Tree Ln$267K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 91 Burning Tree Ln$288K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2024
- 101 Burning Tree Ln$296K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $283K · Feb 2024
- 112 Burning Tree Ln$247K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $209K · Aug 2022
- 97 Burning Tree Ln$274K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $198K · Nov 2021
- 108 Burning Tree Ln$269K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $207K · Sep 2021
- 107 Burning Tree Ln$249K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $180K · Jun 2020
- 96 Burning Tree Ln$249K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $184K · Oct 2019
- 103 Burning Tree Ln$261K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $188K · Jun 2019
- 114 Burning Tree Ln$259K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $137K · Jan 2018
Closest homes
- 93 Burning Tree Ln$267K24 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 92 Burning Tree Ln$266K44 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2015
- 95 Burning Tree Ln$245K58 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $117K · Dec 2003
- 91 Burning Tree Ln$288K65 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2024
- 96 Burning Tree Ln$249K80 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $184K · Oct 2019
- 90 Burning Tree Ln$265K85 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2015
- 97 Burning Tree Ln$274K100 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $198K · Nov 2021
- 89 Burning Tree Ln$224K106 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $95K · Jan 1999
More homes in Reading 19607
- 307 Summit Ave$268K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 216 Wexham Dr$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 328 Ashley Dr$287K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 85 Woodpecker Ln$308K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2026
- 1423 Fayette Ave$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 1380 Kenhorst Blvd$195K2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 194 Meadow Glen Ln$699K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 433 Mountain View Rd$273K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 942 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 407 S Wyomissing Ave$235K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 14 Club Ln$285K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 430 Summit Ave$260K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 1027 Commonwealth Blvd$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 94 Burning Tree Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map