94 MACI WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Exeter Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19606These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
94 Maci Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in St. Lawrence
- Bigger than 69% of homes in St. Lawrence
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in St. Lawrence
- Newer than 96% of homes in St. Lawrence
What homes are worth in Reading 19606
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 61% of homes in Reading 19606.
How it measures up in Reading 19606
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19606.
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | St. Lawrence | Reading 19606 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $342,676 | 69% of homes | 61% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $200 | 51% of homes | 61% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,712 ft² | 69% of homes | 58% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,920 ft² | 21% of homes | 23% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 96% of homes | 96% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 94 Maci Way
How much is 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA is $342,676 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $327,184 to $358,168. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA last sell?
94 Maci Way, Reading, PA last sold on Oct 25, 2007 for $177,499, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA?
94 Maci Way, Reading, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,712 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA built?
94 Maci Way, Reading, PA was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA?
94 Maci Way, Reading, PA is assigned to Jacksonwald Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Exeter Township Senior High School (high), rated A; Exeter Township Junior High School (middle), rated C. All sit in Exeter Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19606?
Among the 12,533 homes in Reading 19606, it is worth more than 61% of them ($342,676 against a typical $310,388), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($200 against a typical $188), it is bigger than 58% of them (1,712 ft² against a typical 1,592 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (3,920 ft² against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2007 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 94 Maci Way, Reading, PA was $2,072. The county assessed it at $120,400.
More homes on Maci Way
- 75 Maci Way$317K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2025
- 87 Maci Way$324K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2025
- 71 Maci Way$341K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 2024
- 89 Maci Way$337K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2023
- 115 Maci Way$322K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $209K · Jan 2022
- 91 Maci Way$333K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $190K · Dec 2020
- 76 Maci Way$343K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2020
- 81 Maci Way$331K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2019
- 88 Maci Way$328K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2019
- 93 Maci Way$353K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $183K · Jul 2019
- 92 Maci Way$338K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $173K · May 2019
- 117 Maci Way$352K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $177K · Dec 2018
Closest homes
- 92 Maci Way$338K24 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $173K · May 2019
- 96 Maci Way$343K32 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $180K · Jan 2008
- 90 Maci Way$329K48 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $172K · Jul 2008
- 88 Maci Way$328K73 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2019
- 86 Maci Way$369K103 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2013
- 117 Maci Way$352K211 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $177K · Dec 2018
- 76 Maci Way$343K257 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2020
- 93 Maci Way$353K212 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $183K · Jul 2019
More homes in Reading 19606
- 61-5 Mint Tier$246K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 3452 Jacksonwald Ave$245K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $253K · Sep 2026
- 422 Carsonia Ave$365K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 37 Harman Rd$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 519 S 15 1/2 St$155K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- 1643 Cotton St$174K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $174K · Sep 2026
- 5 Wood Ln$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 914 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 4826 Farming Ridge Blvd$430K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,101 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 334 Woodland Ave980 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- A8 Alpine Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 2446 Grandview Ave$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,349 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 211 W Neversink Rd$425K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,530 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 94 Maci Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map