9414 VICTORY ROW
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northside Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78254These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9414 Victory Row measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in San Antonio 78254
- Smaller than 72% of homes in San Antonio 78254
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Bexar County
- Older than 77% of homes in San Antonio 78254
What homes are worth in San Antonio 78254
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in San Antonio 78254.
How it measures up in San Antonio 78254
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Antonio 78254.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | San Antonio 78254 | Bexar County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $255,685 | 17% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $150 | 44% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,704 ft² | 28% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 20% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 23% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 9414 Victory Row
How much is 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX is $255,685 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $246,521 to $264,849. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX last sell?
9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX last sold on Jul 31, 2001 for $98,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX?
9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,704 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX built?
9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX?
9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX is assigned to Anna Mae "Mas" Nichols Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Coke R. Stevenson Middle School (middle), rated C+; Sandra Day O'Connor High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Northside Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX compare to other homes in San Antonio 78254?
Among the 29,106 homes in San Antonio 78254, it is worth more than 17% of them ($255,685 against a typical $313,480), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($150 against a typical $154), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,704 ft² against a typical 2,095 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (2001 against a typical 2011). Measured against all of Bexar County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 9414 Victory Row, San Antonio, TX was $3,950. The county assessed it at $259,700.
More homes on Victory Row
- 9426 Victory Row3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 9526 Victory Row$294K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $307K · Nov 2024
- 9419 Victory Row$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,345 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2020
- 9506 Victory Row$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2020
- 9510 Victory Row$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $189K · Dec 2019
- 9427 Victory Row3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2019
- 9403 Victory Row$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $201K · Apr 2019
- 9519 Victory Row$239K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $127K · Oct 2017
- 9515 Victory Row$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2017
- 9518 Victory Row4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,345 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
- 9423 Victory Row$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2016
- 9435 Victory Row$268K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $151K · Jun 2015
Closest homes
- 9418 Victory Row$241K45 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2001
- 9410 Victory Row$285K47 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $129K · Sep 2001
- 9422 Victory Row91 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $107K · Aug 2001
- 9406 Victory Row$311K124 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $116K · Aug 2001
- 9426 Victory Row137 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 9351 Autumn Branches$215K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $132K · Oct 2014
- 9355 Autumn Branches$229K143 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2021
- 9347 Autumn Branches$229K151 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold Jan 2005
More homes in San Antonio 78254
- 6 Moondance Hl$219K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 14207 Shetland Way$674K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,047 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 9135 Autumn Waters$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $222K · Aug 2026
- 9854 Spring Harvest$285K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $259K · Aug 2026
- 7502 Ruger Rnch$366K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 14706 Burtons Oak$608K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,557 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 12 Fringewood$376K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,255 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 8810 Rustling Mdws$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Anselmo$463K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $357K · Aug 2026
- 10314 Quayle Mist$315K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,545 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 12426 Horse Cres$338K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2026
- 9751 Morgans Ml$295K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $324K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9414 Victory Row on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map