943 MAPLE VALLEY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lindsay Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93247These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
943 Maple Valley Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Lindsay 93247
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Lindsay 93247
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Tulare County
- Newer than 91% of homes in Lindsay 93247
What homes are worth in Lindsay 93247
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Lindsay 93247.
How it measures up in Lindsay 93247
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lindsay 93247.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lindsay 93247 | Tulare County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $293,852 | 69% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $231 | 86% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,270 ft² | 40% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 42% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2009 | 91% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 943 Maple Valley Way
How much is 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA is $293,852 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $281,402 to $306,302. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA last sell?
943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA last sold on Oct 15, 2019 for $220,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA?
943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,270 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA built?
943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA was built in 2009, making it 17 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA?
943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA is assigned to Roosevelt Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Lindsay Senior High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Lindsay Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA compare to other homes in Lindsay 93247?
Among the 3,796 homes in Lindsay 93247, it is worth more than 69% of them ($293,852 against a typical $248,786), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($231 against a typical $181), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,270 ft² against a typical 1,355 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2009 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Tulare County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 943 Maple Valley Way, Lindsay, CA was $3,324. The county assessed it at $245,410.
More homes on Maple Valley Way
- 982 Maple Valley Way$344K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $330K · Jun 2025
- 894 Maple Valley Way$394K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $375K · Mar 2025
- 910 Maple Valley Way$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $327K · Feb 2024
- 964 Maple Valley Way$410K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2024
- 958 Maple Valley Way$329K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2023
- 934 Maple Valley Way$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $266K · Nov 2021
- 886 Maple Valley Way$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 950 Maple Valley Way$302K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2021
- 922 Maple Valley Way$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2020
- 979 Maple Valley Way # C$331K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $270K · Jul 2020
- 919 Maple Valley Way$309K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2020
- 803 Maple Valley Way # C$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2018
Closest homes
- 945 Maple Valley Way$287K61 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $170K · Jan 2010
- 941 Maple Valley Way$303K62 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2008
- 937 Maple Valley Way$264K142 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2013
- 979 Maple Valley Way$331K151 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $270K · Jul 2020
- 985 Maple Valley Way$266K154 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2013
- 834 Ash Ave$305K130 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $218K · Dec 2007
- 832 Ash Ave$292K137 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2010
- 836 Ash Ave$276K150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2008
More homes in Lindsay 93247
- 830 N Bellah Ave$195K2 bd · 1 ba · 826 ft² · Sold $298K · Oct 2026
- 477 Orange Ave$179K1.5 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 1098 N Foothill Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 3,081 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 332 W Frazier St$281K3 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1029 Homassel Ave$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 167 W Samoa St$289K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 955 Denver St$150K1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 169 W Samoa St$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 21269 Road 252$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 1079 E Fir St$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 634 ft² · Sold $209K · Aug 2026
- 326 Sycamore Ave$382K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 545 E Hermosa St$217K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 943 Maple Valley Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map