950 N 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
950 N 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Midway 84049
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in Midway 84049
- Older than 87% of homes in Wasatch County
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,227,134 | 63% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $671 | 81% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,828 ft² | 36% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.9 ac | 83% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 16% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 950 N 100 W
How much is 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT is $1,227,134 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,144,061 to $1,310,207. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT last sell?
950 N 100 W, Midway, UT last sold on May 29, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT?
950 N 100 W, Midway, UT has 1,828 square feet of living space and a 0.90-acre lot.
When was 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT built?
950 N 100 W, Midway, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a cottage home.
What schools serve 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT?
950 N 100 W, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated A; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 63% of them ($1,227,134 against a typical $1,062,642), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($671 against a typical $485), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,828 ft² against a typical 2,201 ft²), its lot is bigger than 83% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1977 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 950 N 100 W, Midway, UT was $5,506. The county assessed it at $1,086,300.
More homes on N 100 W
- 960 N 100$1.1M1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 982 N 100$1.1M576 ft² · Sold $963K · Feb 2026
- 991 N 100$997K2,725 ft² · Sold $288K · Sep 2025
- 61 N 100$1.1M1,690 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 141 N 100$850K1,380 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 132 N 100$1.8M2,933 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 64 N 100$1M1,684 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 1020 N 100$1.2M1,688 ft² · Sold $234K · Jun 2024
- 988 N 100$1.5M2,885 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 44 N 100$793K1,286 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 961 N 100$1M1,512 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 85 N 100$998K1,521 ft² · Sold $476K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 960 N 100 W$1.1M64 ft · 1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 982 N 100 W$1.1M161 ft · 576 ft² · Sold $963K · Feb 2026
- 988 N 100 W$1.5M265 ft · 2,885 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 961 N 100 W$1M247 ft · 1,512 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 910 N 75 W$1.6M285 ft · 1,950 ft² · Sold May 2019
- 991 N 100 W$997K328 ft · 2,725 ft² · Sold $288K · Sep 2025
- 889 N Harvest Ln$1M379 ft · 1,925 ft²
- 1020 N 100 W$1.2M381 ft · 1,688 ft² · Sold $234K · Jun 2024
More homes in Midway 84049
- 795 Dutch Farms Ct$2M3,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1029 Zermatt Dr$510K1,309 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 727 E 260 S$1.2M1,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 150 E Main St$816K1,148 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 319 Jungfrau Hill Rd$969K792 ft² · Sold $783K · Sep 2026
- 355 E Rockwell Cir$2.4M4,163 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1420 Basel Dr$500K1,472 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 120 S 250 W$1.3M1,708 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 120 S 200 W$2.5M5.15 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 984 Uri Ln$470K1,110 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
- 441 E 110 S$1.2M2,145 ft² · Sold $857K · Sep 2026
- 670 W 200 N$1.2M2,819 ft² · Sold $606K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 950 N 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map