Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$234,121$164 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 88How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

9575 MAPLE TER

CAMDEN, NY 13316
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,428 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
17.7 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1980
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$234K
$206K low$262K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,736 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$2,975 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$800
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$2,175
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$2,975
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$185,938

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyONEIDA
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.17.70
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 480 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Camden Central School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 13316These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.132
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.87
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.47

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.85%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.18%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.6,680
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.41 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$64,864
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$86,572
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.44°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.51 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.46%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

9575 Maple Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 70% of homes in Camden 13316
  • Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Camden 13316
  • Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Oneida County
  • Newer than 80% of homes in Oneida County

What homes are worth in Camden 13316

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$65K$479K

This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Camden 13316.

How it measures up in Camden 13316

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Camden 13316.

Estimated value$234,121
CheaperTypical $184,343Pricier

Pricier than 70% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$164
CheaperTypical $133Pricier

Pricier than 73% of homes nearby

Living area1,428 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,344 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 56% of homes nearby

Lot size17.7 ac
SmallerTypical 2.3 acBigger

Bigger than 83% of homes nearby

Year built1980
OlderTypical 1970Newer

Newer than 60% of homes nearby

How 9575 Maple Ter ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCamden 13316Oneida County
Estimated valuepricier than$234,12170% of homes53% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16473% of homes56% of homes
Living areabigger than1,428 ft²56% of homes39% of homes
Lot sizebigger than17.7 ac83% of homes95% of homes
Year builtnewer than198060% of homes80% of homes

About 9575 Maple Ter

How much is 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY is $234,121 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $206,054 to $262,188. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY last sell?

9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY?

9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,428 square feet of living space and a 17.70-acre lot.

When was 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY built?

9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY?

9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY is assigned to Camden Middle School (middle), rated B+; Camden Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Camden Senior High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Camden Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY compare to other homes in Camden 13316?

Among the 2,960 homes in Camden 13316, it is worth more than 70% of them ($234,121 against a typical $184,343), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($164 against a typical $133), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,428 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 83% of them (17.7 ac against a typical 2.3 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1980 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Oneida County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY?

The 2025 property tax bill for 9575 Maple Ter, Camden, NY was $2,736. The county assessed it at $2,975.

More homes on Maple Ter

Closest homes

More homes in Camden 13316

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 9575 Maple Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map