960 CRESTVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Zion Community Unit School District 3
Neighborhood · ZIP 62549These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
960 Crestview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Mt Zion 62549
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Macon County
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Mt Zion 62549
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Mt Zion 62549
- Older than 81% of homes in Mt Zion 62549
What homes are worth in Mt Zion 62549
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Mt Zion 62549.
How it measures up in Mt Zion 62549
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mt Zion 62549.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mt Zion 62549 | Macon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $180,710 | 27% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $161 | 53% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,124 ft² | 19% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 25% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 19% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 960 Crestview Ct
How much is 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL is $180,710 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $171,106 to $190,314. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL last sell?
960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL last sold on Jun 16, 2010 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL?
960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL has 2 bathrooms, 1,124 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL built?
960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a split level home.
What schools serve 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL?
960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL is assigned to McGaughey Elementary School (elementary); Mt Zion High School (high), rated B+; Mt Zion Jr High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Mount Zion Community Unit School District 3. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL compare to other homes in Mt Zion 62549?
Among the 2,266 homes in Mt Zion 62549, it is worth more than 27% of them ($180,710 against a typical $210,647), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($161 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 19% of them (1,124 ft² against a typical 1,414 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1965 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Macon County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 960 Crestview Ct, Mt Zion, IL was $3,617. The county assessed it at $53,016.
More homes on Crestview Ct
- 965 Crestview Ct$185K2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $112K · Jun 2026
- 945 Crestview Ct$233K2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2025
- 955 Crestview Ct$174K2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $143K · Apr 2024
- 935 Crestview Ct$212K2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $141K · Jun 2020
- 925 Crestview Ct$123K1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $70K · Jul 2019
- 940 Crestview Ct$183K1.5 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $6K · Jan 2012
Closest homes
- 830 Westland Dr$163K90 ft · 2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $183K · Jul 2026
- 965 Crestview Ct$185K154 ft · 2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $112K · Jun 2026
- 955 Crestview Ct$174K173 ft · 2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $143K · Apr 2024
- 940 Crestview Ct$183K163 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $6K · Jan 2012
- 825 Westland Dr$172K178 ft · 2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 835 Westland Dr$185K203 ft · 2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $40K · Feb 1988
- 1020 Sunnycrest St$207K212 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 945 Crestview Ct$233K237 ft · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2025
More homes in Mt Zion 62549
- 1130 S Wildwood Dr$177K1.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 930 Woodland Dr$121K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 542 Bucks Lair Ct$164K2 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 402 Secretariat Pl$419K2.5 ba · 2,982 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 1045 N State Route 1213.91 ac · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 520 Bell St$101K1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $111K · Aug 2026
- 650 Pearl Ct$359K2 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 1305 Westside Dr$302K3.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 515 Kirk Dr$186K1 ba · 1,361 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 735 Mill St$226K1.5 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $233K · Aug 2026
- 435 Desert Rose Ct$300K3.5 ba · 1,009 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 6339 Venetian Way Dr$187K2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $134K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 960 Crestview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map