970 ALPINE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(4)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tracy Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95376These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
970 Alpine Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Tracy 95376
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Tracy 95376
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in San Joaquin County
- Newer than 66% of homes in Tracy 95376
What homes are worth in Tracy 95376
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Tracy 95376.
How it measures up in Tracy 95376
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tracy 95376.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tracy 95376 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $594,299 | 58% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $316 | 31% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,880 ft² | 67% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,249 ft² | 12% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 66% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 970 Alpine Way
How much is 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA is $594,299 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $557,795 to $630,803. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA last sell?
970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA last sold on May 22, 2012, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA?
970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,880 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA built?
970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA?
970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA is assigned to Hirsch Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Williams Middle School (middle), rated C-; Kimball High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Tracy Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA compare to other homes in Tracy 95376?
Among the 13,981 homes in Tracy 95376, it is worth more than 58% of them ($594,299 against a typical $572,032), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($316 against a typical $346), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,880 ft² against a typical 1,611 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (4,249 ft² against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1990 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 970 Alpine Way, Tracy, CA was $7,932. The county assessed it at $686,664.
More homes on Alpine Way
- 870 Alpine Way$560K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $183K · Jul 2009
- 920 Alpine Way$658K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $420K · Mar 2007
- 950 Alpine Way$595K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $470K · Apr 2006
- 800 Alpine Way$643K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $495K · Jun 2005
- 850 Alpine Way$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $307K · May 2003
- 900 Alpine Way$583K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $298K · Apr 2003
- 820 Alpine Way$626K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $257K · Jul 2000
- 890 Alpine Way$564K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 990 Alpine Way$576K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 950 Alpine Way$595K49 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $470K · Apr 2006
- 990 Alpine Way$576K55 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 920 Alpine Way$658K99 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $420K · Mar 2007
- 1470 Vintage Ct$576K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $186K · Apr 1999
- 975 Henderson Way$646K142 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2010
- 955 Henderson Way$668K148 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $685K · Feb 2024
- 1475 Alpine Ct$630K147 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 995 Henderson Way$615K154 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2013
More homes in Tracy 95376
- 2235 Tahoe Cir$695K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,684 ft² · Sold $658K · Oct 2026
- 1549 Woodland Ct$557K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,673 ft² · Sold $573K · Oct 2026
- 1007 Lourence Dr$654K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $622K · Oct 2026
- 2750 Gomes Ct$650K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 1273 Sienna Park Dr$585K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,605 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 94 Elysian Ct$596K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 2950 Dronero Ct$445K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $532K · Oct 2026
- 83 James Ct$531K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 1860 Bristlecone Dr$562K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 457 S Ventana Ave$781K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,465 ft² · Sold $745K · Oct 2026
- 1450 Blair Ave$513K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 212 E Lowell Ave$411K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 970 Alpine Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map