977 ALPINE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
977 Alpine Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Older than 72% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $354,206 | 4% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $226 | 5% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,568 ft² | 45% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.91 ac | 72% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 28% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 977 Alpine Way
How much is 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $354,206 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $310,013 to $398,399. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,568 square feet of living space and a 0.91-acre lot.
When was 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 4% of them ($354,206 against a typical $612,600), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($226 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,568 ft² against a typical 1,630 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.91 ac against a typical 0.53 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1993 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 977 Alpine Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $1,290. The county assessed it at $19,018.
More homes on Alpine Way
- 580 Alpine Way$806K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 624 Alpine Way$683K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 676 Alpine Way3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,741 ft² · Sold $76K · Dec 2021
- 270 Alpine Way$477K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $457K · Jun 2021
- 731 Alpine Way$726K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,099 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 11 Alpine Way$586K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 489 Alpine Way$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,171 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 716 Alpine Way$1.1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,814 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 430 Alpine Way$603K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 281 Alpine Way2 bd · 3 ba · 1,053 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2019
- 649 Alpine Way$628K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $366K · Aug 2019
- 282 Alpine Way$531K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Jan 2018
Closest homes
- N A 6200130 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold Jun 2021
- Cedar Ck Dr205 ft · 1.09 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 891 Alpine Way$869K283 ft · 8 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,854 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 718 Alta Dr$509K305 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2017
- 905 Cedar Creek Dr262 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 862 Cedar Creek Dr358 ft · 1.03 ac · Sold Nov 2018
- 660 Alta Dr$445K347 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 894 Cedar Creek Dr$1.2M361 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,767 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- West St0.58 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 302 Rim Rd3,049 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 305 Whiffle Tree Dr2,614 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 671 Spruce Dr$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,239 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 649 Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Teton Way2.26 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 377 Butte Dr$425K6 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Vista West Dr0.3 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 297 W Dana St$345K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1968 Sunrise Mountain Pl3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2.07 ac · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 977 Alpine Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map