9864 PRESERVE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77385These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9864 Preserve Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Montgomery County
- Newer than 91% of homes in Montgomery County
What homes are worth in Conroe 77385
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Conroe 77385.
How it measures up in Conroe 77385
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Conroe 77385.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Conroe 77385 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $361,271 | 51% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 54% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,205 ft² | 46% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 33% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 90% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 9864 Preserve Way
How much is 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX is $361,271 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $324,982 to $397,560. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX last sell?
9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX last sold on Aug 25, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX?
9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX has 2.5 bathrooms, 2,205 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX built?
9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX?
9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX is assigned to David & Sheree Suchma Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gerald D. Irons, Sr. Junior High School (middle), rated B+; Oak Ridge High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX compare to other homes in Conroe 77385?
Among the 11,360 homes in Conroe 77385, it is worth more than 51% of them ($361,271 against a typical $359,898), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($164 against a typical $161), it is bigger than 46% of them (2,205 ft² against a typical 2,285 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2020 against a typical 2005). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 9864 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX was $8,300. The county assessed it at $379,426.
More homes on Preserve Way
- 10521 Preserve Way$325K2 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $144K · Sep 2026
- 9948 Preserve Way$453K3.5 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 9955 Preserve Way$423K3 ba · 2,725 ft² · Sold $408K · Feb 2026
- 10066 Preserve Way$529K4 ba · 3,567 ft² · Sold $335K · Dec 2025
- 10543 Preserve Way$305K2.5 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $371K · Dec 2025
- 10021 Preserve Way$430K3.5 ba · 2,698 ft² · Sold $253K · Sep 2025
- 9975 Preserve Way$535K2.5 ba · 2,834 ft² · Sold $654K · Sep 2025
- 9984 Preserve Way$606K4 ba · 3,230 ft² · Sold $790K · Apr 2025
- 10538 Preserve Way$305K2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2025
- 9956 Preserve Way$546K4 ba · 3,861 ft² · Sold $537K · Feb 2025
- 10030 Preserve Way$477K3 ba · 2,565 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 10013 Preserve Way$519K4 ba · 3,172 ft² · Sold $425K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 9860 Preserve Way$373K52 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold $318K · Jul 2020
- 9868 Preserve Way$437K52 ft · 3 ba · 2,705 ft² · Sold $320K · Jun 2020
- 9856 Preserve Way$352K104 ft · 2 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $357K · Mar 2021
- 9872 Preserve Way$414K103 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $347K · Jul 2020
- 142 ft · 3,049 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9852 Preserve Way$398K156 ft · 3 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold Sep 2020
- 9876 Preserve Way$377K153 ft · 3 ba · 2,207 ft² · Sold $298K · Nov 2020
- 17032 Winter Bent Pl$296K174 ft · 2 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $229K · Apr 2021
More homes in Conroe 77385
- 14 S Rambling Ridge Pl$375K2.5 ba · 2,563 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 32022 Quail Terrace Ln$299K2.5 ba · 1,505 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2819 Wilde Redbud Ln$469K2,724 ft² · Sold $432K · Sep 2026
- 10372 Fairview Dr$310K2 ba · 1,745 ft² · Sold $284K · Sep 2026
- 1507 Beech Dr$375K3 ba · 2,345 ft² · Sold $377K · Sep 2026
- 27126 Jimmy Ln$288K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 10527 Highway 2422 ba · 2,451 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 9890 Wing St$225K2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $177K · Sep 2026
- 27126 Jimmy Ln$307K0.23 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 17522 Shoebutton$590K3.5 ba · 3,314 ft² · Sold $396K · Sep 2026
- 540 Springwood Dr$310K2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $246K · Sep 2026
- 17136 Knoll Dale Trl$600K4 ba · 3,939 ft² · Sold $546K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9864 Preserve Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map