99 UNDERWOOD LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Penns Manor Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15765These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
99 Underwood Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Indiana County
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Penn Run 15765
- Among the largest homes in Penn Run 15765
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Indiana County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Indiana County
What homes are worth in Penn Run 15765
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Penn Run 15765.
How it measures up in Penn Run 15765
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Penn Run 15765.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Penn Run 15765 | Indiana County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $281,191 | 75% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $80 | 12% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,509 ft² | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.9 ac | 56% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 73% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 99 Underwood Ln
How much is 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA is $281,191 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $244,096 to $318,286. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA last sell?
99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA last sold on Jun 1, 2011 for $193,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA?
99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 3,509 square feet of living space and a 2.90-acre lot.
When was 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA built?
99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA?
99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA is assigned to Penns Manor Area Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Penns Manor Area Jr. / Sr. School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Penns Manor Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA compare to other homes in Penn Run 15765?
Among the 738 homes in Penn Run 15765, it is worth more than 75% of them ($281,191 against a typical $212,611), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($80 against a typical $139), it is bigger than almost all of them (3,509 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (2.9 ac against a typical 2.35 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (1987 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Indiana County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 99 Underwood Ln, Penn Run, PA was $4,353. The county assessed it at $186,100.
More homes on Underwood Ln
Closest homes
- 67 Underwood Ln$138K282 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $104K · Sep 2009
- 76 Underwood Ln398 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
- 97 Nolo Rd$144K414 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2010
- 76 Underwood Ln0.1 mi · 2.65 ac · Sold $140K · Apr 2005
- 64 Nolo Rd0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 422 Highway E Rte0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2018
- 125 Nolo Rd$51K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 731 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2015
- 422 Highway E Rte0.1 mi · 0.8 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Penn Run 15765
- 10021 Route 422 Hwy E$218K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2026
- 858 Ray Rd$478K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2026
- 240 Allison Rd$254K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $308K · Jun 2026
- 422 Highway E Rte1 ac · Sold $10K · Jun 2026
- Nolo Rd2 ac · Sold $22K · May 2026
- 1509 Ray Rd$484K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,924 ft² · Sold $479K · Apr 2026
- Chestnut Ridge Rd3 ac · Sold $5K · Mar 2026
- 175 Jody Dr$341K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $335K · Feb 2026
- 422 Highway E Rte8.68 ac · Sold $38K · Nov 2025
- 3678 Metz Rd$94K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2025
- Chestnut Ridge Rd1 ac · Sold $600 · Nov 2025
- Rte 259 Hwy0.8 ac · Sold $131K · Nov 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 99 Underwood Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map