994 CLEARVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15061These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
994 Clearview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Monaca 15061
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Monaca 15061
What homes are worth in Monaca 15061
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Monaca 15061.
How it measures up in Monaca 15061
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monaca 15061.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monaca 15061 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $157,313 | 25% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $175 | 61% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 900 ft² | 10% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 39% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 48% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 994 Clearview Dr
How much is 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA is $157,313 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $145,743 to $168,883. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA last sell?
994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA last sold on Jul 15, 1988 for $52,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA?
994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 900 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA built?
994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA?
994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA is assigned to Central Valley Middle School (middle), rated C; Central Valley High School (high), rated A-; Center Grange Primary School (elementary). All sit in Central Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA compare to other homes in Monaca 15061?
Among the 4,751 homes in Monaca 15061, it is worth more than 25% of them ($157,313 against a typical $213,108), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($175 against a typical $161), it is bigger than 10% of them (900 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1956 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 994 Clearview Dr, Monaca, PA was $5,104. The county assessed it at $64,250.
More homes on Clearview Dr
Closest homes
- 990 Clearview Dr$203K85 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2021
- 995 Locust Dr$173K117 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $90K · Jan 2003
- 991 Locust Dr$226K142 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,173 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2004
- 991 Clearview Dr$208K169 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold $59K · Aug 2018
- 1280 S Elm St$202K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2019
- 1284 S Elm St$164K142 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 1979
- 995 Clearview Dr$216K193 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft²
- 1269 S Walnut St$222K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monaca 15061
- 313 Brohios Dr$215K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- Oakland Heights Rd0.46 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- Oakland Heights Rd0.48 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 824 Childs Ave$139K3 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $139K · Sep 2026
- 1284 S Walnut St$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 111 Fronko St$285K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- Beaver Ave3,485 ft² · Sold $13K · Sep 2026
- 1628 Beaver Ave3,485 ft² · Sold $13K · Sep 2026
- 2516 Beaver Ave$71K1 bd · 1 ba · 517 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 114 Shady Way$164K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 916 Marshall Rd$216K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,755 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2026
- 731 Colonial Ave$105K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 994 Clearview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map