999 FM RR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tidehaven Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77419These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
999 Fm Rr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Blessing 77419
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Blessing 77419
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Blessing 77419
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Matagorda County
- Newer than 66% of homes in Matagorda County
What homes are worth in Blessing 77419
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Blessing 77419.
How it measures up in Blessing 77419
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Blessing 77419.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Blessing 77419 | Matagorda County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $327,108 | 82% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 73% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,078 ft² | 83% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 62% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 64% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 999 Fm Rr
How much is 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX is $327,108 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $302,521 to $351,695. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX last sell?
999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX?
999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX has 1.5 bathrooms, 2,078 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX built?
999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX was built in 1996, making it 30 years old.
What schools serve 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX?
999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX is assigned to Blessing Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Tidehaven High School (high), rated B; Tidehaven Intermediate School (middle), rated A. All sit in Tidehaven Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX compare to other homes in Blessing 77419?
Among the 797 homes in Blessing 77419, it is worth more than 82% of them ($327,108 against a typical $204,944), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($157 against a typical $139), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,078 ft² against a typical 1,276 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1996 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Matagorda County, it is worth more than 76% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 999 Fm Rr, Blessing, TX was $3,836. The county assessed it at $294,010.
More homes on Fm Rr
- 616 Fm Rr3 bd · 1 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 864 Fm Rr # 2853644 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 954 Fm Rr # 2853$323K2 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold Aug 2019
- 751 Fm Rr # 2853$522K3 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold Oct 2014
- 616 Fm Rr0.24 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 616 Fm Rr1 ba · 590 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 772 Fm Rr # 2853$210K1,695 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 616 Fm Rr0.32 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 756 Fm Rr # 28531 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 616 Fm Rr0.32 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 616 Fm Rr1 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 740 Fm Rr # 2853$308K1 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1030 Fm 2853349 ft · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 954 Fm Rr$323K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2019
- Fm 28530.1 mi · 2.23 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 954 Fm 2853$204K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 814 Fm Rr # 2853$204K0.2 mi · 1,004 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 864 Fm Rr # 28530.2 mi · 644 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 904 Fm Rr # 28530.2 mi · 1.29 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 751 Fm Rr$522K0.2 mi · 3 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2014
More homes in Blessing 77419
- 3056 Fm 28531.83 ac · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 885 Cr 442 Old Hwy$220K1.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 444 Avenue C$165K1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $213K · Aug 2026
- Walnut St0.48 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 652 10th St N$384K2,477 ft² · Sold $68K · Jul 2026
- 494 Catamaran Cir220 ft² · Sold $139K · Jul 2026
- 381 Live Oak St$88K448 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 316 Avenue C$76K1 bd · 1 ba · 384 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 562 Hickory St$236K2 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Hickory St0.41 ac · Sold $5K · May 2026
- 193 Elm St$153K1 ba · 986 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 85 9th N$155K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $149K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 999 Fm Rr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map