Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$95,707$101 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 80How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

AL
1
Baths
952 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.35 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1930
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$96K
$76K low$115K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$200 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$3,090 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$430
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$2,660
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$3,290
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$30,900

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.43
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
23
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
94
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
87
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
12
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyMACON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.35
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Concrete
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Shingle
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 119 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 79% of homes in Macon County
  • Smaller than 85% of homes in Macon County
  • Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Macon County
  • Older than 94% of homes in Macon County

How it measures up in Macon County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Macon County.

Estimated value$95,707
CheaperTypical $140,457Pricier

Pricier than 21% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$101
CheaperTypical $100Pricier

Pricier than 51% of homes nearby

Living area952 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,335 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 15% of homes nearby

Lot size0.35 ac
SmallerTypical 0.73 acBigger

Bigger than 25% of homes nearby

Year built1930
OlderTypical 1977Newer

Newer than 6% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMacon County
Estimated valuepricier than$95,70721% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$10151% of homes
Living areabigger than952 ft²15% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.35 ac25% of homes
Year builtnewer than19306% of homes

About

How much is , , AL worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , AL is $95,707 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $76,403 to $115,011. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , AL last sell?

, , AL last sold on Nov 2, 2009, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , AL?

, , AL has 1 bathrooms, 952 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.

When was , , AL built?

, , AL was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 1 story.

How does , , AL compare to other homes in Macon County?

Among the 7,549 homes in Macon County, it is worth more than 21% of them ($95,707 against a typical $140,457), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($101 against a typical $100), it is bigger than 15% of them (952 ft² against a typical 1,335 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.73 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1930 against a typical 1977). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , AL?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , AL was $200. The county assessed it at $3,090.