Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$93,707
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 47How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

BIG CREEK RD

TN
0
Baths
0.3 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$94K
$44K low$143K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$31 (2022)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,350 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,350
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$5,400

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.64
98
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
35
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
86
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
69
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
32
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.116 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyHAWKINS
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.30
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Hawkins County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Big Creek Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 85% of homes in Hawkins County
  • Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Hawkins County

How it measures up in Hawkins County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawkins County.

Estimated value$93,707
CheaperTypical $211,283Pricier

Pricier than 15% of homes nearby

Lot size0.3 ac
SmallerTypical 5.02 acBigger

Bigger than 4% of homes nearby

How Big Creek Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHawkins County
Estimated valuepricier than$93,70715% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.3 ac4% of homes

About Big Creek Rd

How much is Big Creek Rd, , TN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Big Creek Rd, , TN is $93,707 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $43,942 to $143,472. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Big Creek Rd, , TN last sell?

Big Creek Rd, , TN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve Big Creek Rd, , TN?

Big Creek Rd, , TN is assigned to Surgoinsville Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Surgoinsville Middle School (middle), rated C+; Volunteer High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Hawkins County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Big Creek Rd, , TN compare to other homes in Hawkins County?

Among the 27,301 homes in Hawkins County, it is worth more than 15% of them ($93,707 against a typical $211,283) and its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 5.02 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Big Creek Rd, , TN?

The 2022 property tax bill for Big Creek Rd, , TN was $31. The county assessed it at $1,350.