Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$196,361$292 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 43How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $123,000 on May 16, 2017

BILLY CREEK RD

OK
1
Beds
1
Baths
672 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.99 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2004
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$196K
$85K low$308K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$123,000 · May 16, 2017

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$649 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$8,310 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$515
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$7,795
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$8,309
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$93,505

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.69
99
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
71
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
84
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
78
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
17
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Traditional/Old
CountyLE FLORE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.99
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 256 ft²Shed · 240 ft²Patio · 128 ft²Porch · 125 ft²

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Whitesboro Public Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Billy Creek Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Le Flore County
  • Smaller than 97% of homes in Le Flore County
  • Newer than 82% of homes in Le Flore County

How it measures up in Le Flore County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Le Flore County.

Estimated value$196,361
CheaperTypical $161,849Pricier

Pricier than 61% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$292
CheaperTypical $111Pricier

Pricier than 96% of homes nearby

Living area672 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,408 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 3% of homes nearby

Lot size0.99 ac
SmallerTypical 1 acBigger

Bigger than 45% of homes nearby

Year built2004
OlderTypical 1982Newer

Newer than 82% of homes nearby

How Billy Creek Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLe Flore County
Estimated valuepricier than$196,36161% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$29296% of homes
Living areabigger than672 ft²3% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.99 ac45% of homes
Year builtnewer than200482% of homes

About Billy Creek Rd

How much is Billy Creek Rd, , OK worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Billy Creek Rd, , OK is $196,361 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $84,524 to $308,198. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Billy Creek Rd, , OK last sell?

Billy Creek Rd, , OK last sold on May 16, 2017 for $123,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Billy Creek Rd, , OK?

Billy Creek Rd, , OK has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 672 square feet of living space and a 0.99-acre lot.

When was Billy Creek Rd, , OK built?

Billy Creek Rd, , OK was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Billy Creek Rd, , OK?

Billy Creek Rd, , OK is assigned to Whitesboro High School (high), rated C; Whitesboro Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Whitesboro Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Billy Creek Rd, , OK compare to other homes in Le Flore County?

Among the 19,586 homes in Le Flore County, it is worth more than 61% of them ($196,361 against a typical $161,849), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($292 against a typical $111), it is bigger than 3% of them (672 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.99 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (2004 against a typical 1982). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Billy Creek Rd, , OK?

The 2025 property tax bill for Billy Creek Rd, , OK was $649. The county assessed it at $8,310.