Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$167,781$212 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 49How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

BLAND, MO 65014
1
Beds
1
Baths
792 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1940
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$168K
$82K low$253K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$362 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$5,050 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$4,650
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$26,600

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
CountyGASCONADE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.10
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Maries County R-Ii School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 65014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.127
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.109
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.68

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.79%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.9.2%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.2,730
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.19 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$63,409
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$70,409
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.55°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.42 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 80% of homes in Gasconade County
  • Smaller than 88% of homes in Bland 65014
  • Among the smallest lots in Bland 65014
  • Older than 76% of homes in Gasconade County

What homes are worth in Bland 65014

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$63K$827K

This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Bland 65014.

How it measures up in Bland 65014

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bland 65014.

Estimated value$167,781
CheaperTypical $252,894Pricier

Pricier than 29% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$212
CheaperTypical $187Pricier

Pricier than 60% of homes nearby

Living area792 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,284 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 12% of homes nearby

Lot size0.1 ac
SmallerTypical 12.19 acBigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Year built1940
OlderTypical 1975Newer

Newer than 26% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBland 65014Gasconade County
Estimated valuepricier than$167,78129% of homes20% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$21260% of homes49% of homes
Living areabigger than792 ft²12% of homes13% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.1 acalmost no homes2% of homes
Year builtnewer than194026% of homes24% of homes

About

How much is , Bland, MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , Bland, MO is $167,781 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $82,085 to $253,477. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , Bland, MO last sell?

, Bland, MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , Bland, MO?

, Bland, MO has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 792 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.

When was , Bland, MO built?

, Bland, MO was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , Bland, MO?

, Bland, MO is assigned to Maries County Middle School (middle), rated D; Belle Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Belle High School (high), rated D. All sit in Maries County R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , Bland, MO compare to other homes in Bland 65014?

Among the 1,149 homes in Bland 65014, it is worth more than 29% of them ($167,781 against a typical $252,894), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($212 against a typical $187), it is bigger than 12% of them (792 ft² against a typical 1,284 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (0.1 ac against a typical 12.19 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1940 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Gasconade County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , Bland, MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for , Bland, MO was $362. The county assessed it at $5,050.

Closest homes

More homes in Bland 65014

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map