Mobile HomeResidential
BOSWELL, PA 15531
0
Baths
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,014 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$16,750 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$16,750
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$33,500
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.7
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
10
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
25
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
CountySomerset
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
HEM
North Star High SchoolC
High · Grades 9–12 · 0.3 mi
North Star Central Elementary SchoolA
Elementary · Grades KG–4 · 0.6 mi
North Star Middle SchoolC+
Middle · Grades 5–8 · 6.1 mi
District: North Star School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15531These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.108
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.85
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.30
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.84%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.10%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.11%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.4,682
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.68 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,336
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$78,570
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.48 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.45%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
Closest homes
- 811 Quemahoning St97 ft · Mobile Home
- 800 Stonycreek St$46K202 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold $60K · Nov 2016
- 805 Quemahoning St215 ft · 0.28 ac · Sold $20K · Sep 2000
- 700 Quemahoning St350 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2022
- 801 Stonycreek St353 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $62K · Sep 2021
- 807 Stonycreek St438 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $55K · Dec 2011
- 801 Quemahoning St404 ft · Mobile Home
- 626 Quemahoning St471 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $12K · Jan 2000
More homes in Boswell 15531
- 4772 Penn Ave$84K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 948 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- 594 Brehm Rd$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $14K · Sep 2026
- 204 Alpine Rd$151K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 1422 Saylor School Rd$151K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 332 Keysertown Rd$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 530 Center St$190K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 1117 Lincoln Hwy$199K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2026
- 1799 Saylor School Rd$315K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 275 Aspen Mountain Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 1616 Wonderland Trl1.27 ac · Sold $84K · Aug 2026
- 217 Atlantic St0.14 ac · Sold $98K · Aug 2026
- 126 Oak St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,882 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map