Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain Iron-Buhl School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55713These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in St. Louis County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in St. Louis County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in St. Louis County
- Among the newest homes in Buhl 55713
What homes are worth in Buhl 55713
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Buhl 55713.
How it measures up in Buhl 55713
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Buhl 55713.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buhl 55713 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $97,089 | 38% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $89 | 39% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 47% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,999 ft² | 16% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About
How much is , Buhl, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Buhl, MN is $97,089 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $77,055 to $117,123. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Buhl, MN last sell?
, Buhl, MN last sold on Nov 4, 2025 for $198,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Buhl, MN?
, Buhl, MN has 1 bathrooms, 1,092 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was , Buhl, MN built?
, Buhl, MN was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Buhl, MN?
, Buhl, MN is assigned to Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School (middle), rated C+; Merritt Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Mountain Iron-Buhl School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Buhl, MN compare to other homes in Buhl 55713?
Among the 651 homes in Buhl 55713, it is worth more than 38% of them ($97,089 against a typical $110,827), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($89 against a typical $104), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,127 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (2,999 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 1949). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 9% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
Closest homes
- 103 State St$87K25 ft · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $198K · Nov 2025
- $90K50 ft · 1 ba · 2,999 ft² · Sold $9K · Nov 2006
- 101 State St$42K81 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 726 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2021
- 109 Culver Ave$285K208 ft · 2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $223K · Oct 2020
- $91K190 ft · 2,178 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2025
- 34 Ash Blvd$89K195 ft · 311 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2025
- 2 Burton St284 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Burton St284 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Buhl 55713
- 215 Grant St$93K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 301 Whiteside Ave$18K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- 203 Jefferson St$180K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 19 Burton St2 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $30K · Jul 2026
- 518 Jones Ave$100K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 604 Woodbridge Ave$166K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2026
- 197 Jefferson St$349K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $323K · May 2026
- 199 Jefferson St$214K0.26 ac · Sold $323K · May 2026
- 534 Pennsylvania Ave$104K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 205 Jefferson St$181K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $179K · Mar 2026
- 622 Wanless St$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $45K · Feb 2026
- 228 State St$94K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,423 ft² · Sold $76K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map