Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$318,295$265 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

CA
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,200 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1954
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$318K
$298K low$339K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$347 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$17,214 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$11,304
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$5,910

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountySAN BERNARDINO
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Builtup (layered Asphalt)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Floor/Wall Furnace
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 112 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Apple Valley Unified School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 90% of homes in San Bernardino County
  • Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in San Bernardino County
  • Smaller than 77% of homes in San Bernardino County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in San Bernardino County
  • Older than 86% of homes in San Bernardino County

How it measures up in San Bernardino County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Bernardino County.

Estimated value$318,295
CheaperTypical $533,398Pricier

Pricier than 10% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$265
CheaperTypical $339Pricier

Pricier than 25% of homes nearby

Living area1,200 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,582 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 23% of homes nearby

Lot size2.5 ac
SmallerTypical 0.18 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Year built1954
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 14% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSan Bernardino County
Estimated valuepricier than$318,29510% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$26525% of homes
Living areabigger than1,200 ft²23% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.5 ac96% of homes
Year builtnewer than195414% of homes

About

How much is , , CA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , CA is $318,295 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $297,751 to $338,839. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , CA last sell?

, , CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , CA?

, , CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and 1,200 square feet of living space.

When was , , CA built?

, , CA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , CA?

, , CA is assigned to Sitting Bull Academy (elementary), rated C; Apple Valley High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Apple Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , CA compare to other homes in San Bernardino County?

Among the 624,881 homes in San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 10% of them ($318,295 against a typical $533,398), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($265 against a typical $339), it is bigger than 23% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,582 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (2.5 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1954 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , CA?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , CA was $347. The county assessed it at $17,214.