Skip to content
Skip to content
Apartments (Generic)Residential

CA
0
Baths
42,963 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.76 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1998
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
3
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$54,866 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$4,976,316 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,338,359
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$3,637,957
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$4,878,742

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Apartments (Generic)
CountyRIVERSIDE
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Jurupa Unified School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the largest homes in Rubidoux
  • Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Rubidoux
  • Newer than 85% of homes in Rubidoux

How it measures up in Rubidoux

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rubidoux.

Living area42,963 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,444 ft²Bigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Lot size1.76 ac
SmallerTypical 0.2 acBigger

Bigger than 91% of homes nearby

Year built1998
OlderTypical 1977Newer

Newer than 85% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeRubidouxRiverside County
Living areabigger than42,963 ft²almost all homesalmost all homes
Lot sizebigger than1.76 ac91% of homes91% of homes
Year builtnewer than199885% of homes59% of homes

About

When did , , CA last sell?

, , CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was , , CA built?

, , CA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. The building has 3 stories.

What schools serve , , CA?

, , CA is assigned to West Riverside Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Mission Middle School (middle), rated D-; Rubidoux High School (high), rated D. All sit in Jurupa Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , CA compare to other homes in Rubidoux?

Among the 8,223 homes in Rubidoux, it is bigger than almost all of them (42,963 ft² against a typical 1,444 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (1.76 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (1998 against a typical 1977). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , CA?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , CA was $54,866. The county assessed it at $4,976,316.