Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$592,414$329 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

CA
3
Beds
2.8
Baths
1,798 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.41 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1964
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$592K
$552K low$633K high

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyRIVERSIDE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.41
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Val Verde Unified School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 68% of homes in Mead Valley
  • Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Mead Valley
  • Older than 88% of homes in Mead Valley

How it measures up in Mead Valley

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mead Valley.

Estimated value$592,414
CheaperTypical $582,207Pricier

Pricier than 53% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$329
CheaperTypical $340Pricier

Pricier than 44% of homes nearby

Living area1,798 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,464 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 68% of homes nearby

Lot size0.41 ac
SmallerTypical 0.66 acBigger

Bigger than 19% of homes nearby

Year built1964
OlderTypical 1983Newer

Newer than 12% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMead ValleyRiverside County
Estimated valuepricier than$592,41453% of homes50% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$32944% of homes56% of homes
Living areabigger than1,798 ft²68% of homes50% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.41 ac19% of homes73% of homes
Year builtnewer than196412% of homes13% of homes

About

How much is , , CA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , CA is $592,414 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $552,143 to $632,685. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , CA last sell?

, , CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , CA?

, , CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.8 bathrooms, 1,798 square feet of living space and a 0.41-acre lot.

When was , , CA built?

, , CA was built in 1964, making it 62 years old.

What schools serve , , CA?

, , CA is assigned to Tomas Rivera Middle School (middle), rated D-; Manuel L. Real Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Citrus Hill High School (high), rated C. All sit in Val Verde Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , CA compare to other homes in Mead Valley?

Among the 4,783 homes in Mead Valley, it is worth more than 53% of them ($592,414 against a typical $582,207), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($329 against a typical $340), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,798 ft² against a typical 1,464 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.41 ac against a typical 0.66 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1964 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Riverside County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.