Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$614,660
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

CA
0
Baths
0.13 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$615K
$578K low$651K high

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyRIVERSIDE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.13
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Temecula Valley Unified School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 79% of homes in Vail Ranch
  • Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Riverside County

How it measures up in Vail Ranch

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Vail Ranch.

Estimated value$614,660
CheaperTypical $678,424Pricier

Pricier than 21% of homes nearby

Lot size0.13 ac
SmallerTypical 0.16 acBigger

Bigger than 28% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeVail RanchRiverside County
Estimated valuepricier than$614,66021% of homes55% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.13 ac28% of homes17% of homes

About

How much is , , CA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , CA is $614,660 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $577,964 to $651,356. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , CA last sell?

, , CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve , , CA?

, , CA is assigned to Vail Ranch Middle School (middle), rated A; Pauba Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Great Oak High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Temecula Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , CA compare to other homes in Vail Ranch?

Among the 1,823 homes in Vail Ranch, it is worth more than 21% of them ($614,660 against a typical $678,424) and its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.16 ac). Measured against all of Riverside County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.