Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$905,120$585 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 82How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $275,000 on Apr 15, 2003

CA
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,548 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1,709 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1945
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$905K
$740K low$1.1M high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$275,000 · Apr 15, 2003

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLOS ANGELES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.04
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Floor/Wall Furnace
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: El Monte Union High School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the smallest lots in Los Angeles County
  • Older than 77% of homes in Los Angeles County

How it measures up in Los Angeles County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Los Angeles County.

Estimated value$905,120
CheaperTypical $839,900Pricier

Pricier than 57% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$585
CheaperTypical $574Pricier

Pricier than 52% of homes nearby

Living area1,548 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,591 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 48% of homes nearby

Lot size1,709 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.17 acBigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Year built1945
OlderTypical 1956Newer

Newer than 23% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLos Angeles County
Estimated valuepricier than$905,12057% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$58552% of homes
Living areabigger than1,548 ft²48% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1,709 ft²almost no homes
Year builtnewer than194523% of homes

About

How much is , , CA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , CA is $905,120 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $740,472 to $1,069,768. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , CA last sell?

, , CA last sold on Apr 15, 2003 for $275,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , CA?

, , CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,548 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.

When was , , CA built?

, , CA was built in 1945, making it 81 years old.

What schools serve , , CA?

, , CA is assigned to Cherrylee School (elementary), rated C+; Durfee School (middle), rated B+; Arroyo High School (high), rated B+. All sit in El Monte Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , CA compare to other homes in Los Angeles County?

Among the 2,107,866 homes in Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 57% of them ($905,120 against a typical $839,900), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($585 against a typical $574), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,548 ft² against a typical 1,591 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (1,709 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1945 against a typical 1956). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.