Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$502,510$311 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 84How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

CA
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.8 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1991
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
3
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$503K
$422K low$583K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,799 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$362,198 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$101,166
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$261,032
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$355,097

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountySHASTA
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Shasta Union High School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 81% of homes in Shasta County
  • Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Shasta County
  • Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Shasta County
  • Newer than 68% of homes in Shasta County

How it measures up in Shasta County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Shasta County.

Estimated value$502,510
CheaperTypical $358,702Pricier

Pricier than 81% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$311
CheaperTypical $233Pricier

Pricier than 95% of homes nearby

Living area1,614 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,536 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 56% of homes nearby

Lot size2.8 ac
SmallerTypical 0.44 acBigger

Bigger than 76% of homes nearby

Year built1991
OlderTypical 1983Newer

Newer than 68% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeShasta County
Estimated valuepricier than$502,51081% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$31195% of homes
Living areabigger than1,614 ft²56% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.8 ac76% of homes
Year builtnewer than199168% of homes

About

How much is , , CA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , CA is $502,510 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $421,882 to $583,138. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , CA last sell?

, , CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , CA?

, , CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,614 square feet of living space.

When was , , CA built?

, , CA was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , CA?

, , CA is assigned to Junction Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Foothill High School (high), rated A. All sit in Shasta Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , CA compare to other homes in Shasta County?

Among the 66,291 homes in Shasta County, it is worth more than 81% of them ($502,510 against a typical $358,702), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($311 against a typical $233), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,614 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (2.8 ac against a typical 0.44 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (1991 against a typical 1983). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , CA?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , CA was $3,799. The county assessed it at $362,198.