Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ennis K-12 Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 59720These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Cameron 59720
- Among the newest homes in Cameron 59720
How it measures up in Cameron 59720
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cameron 59720.
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cameron 59720 | Madison County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,356 ft² | 81% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About
When did , Cameron, MT last sell?
, Cameron, MT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Cameron, MT?
, Cameron, MT has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,356 square feet of living space.
When was , Cameron, MT built?
, Cameron, MT was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Cameron, MT?
, Cameron, MT is assigned to Ennis High School (high), rated B-; Ennis School (elementary), rated A+; Ennis 7-8 (middle), rated A. All sit in Ennis K-12 Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Cameron, MT compare to other homes in Cameron 59720?
Among the 499 homes in Cameron 59720, it is bigger than 81% of them (2,356 ft² against a typical 1,508 ft²) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 2001). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Cameron, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Cameron, MT was $172. The county assessed it at $113,790.
Closest homes
- 109 Lonesome Dove Rd$2.2M0.3 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,598 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- $1.4M0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 97 Lonesome Dove Rd$877K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 118 Lonesome Dove Rd0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2018
- $1.7M0.4 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Lonesome Dove Rd$770K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $921K · Apr 2026
- 87 Lonesome Dove Rd$1.7M0.5 mi · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,548 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 94 Lonesome Dove Rd$784K0.5 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $59K · Sep 2019
More homes in Cameron 59720
- 215 N Sun West Rd$2.2M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Sun West Rd$4.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,471 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 140 Elk Ridge Rd$5.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,766 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3 S Paintbrush Trl19.88 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 2 Dutchman Trl10.01 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 36 Dutchman Trl$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 38 Olliffe Ln N$959K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $71K · Jun 2026
- 1145 Us Highway 287 N10.11 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- Sturdy Ln0.19 ac · Sold May 2026
- Sturdy Ln$846K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 106 Lonesome Dove Rd$770K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $921K · Apr 2026
- 402 Pond Rd$532K2 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $463K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map