Miscellaneous (Residential)Residential
CAMP LN
BEAVER, WV 25813
0
Baths
3,049 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$23 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,920 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$720
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,920
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$3,200
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Miscellaneous (Residential)
CountyRaleigh
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.07
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
EHM
Daniels Elementary SchoolA-
Elementary · Grades PK–5 · 1.5 mi
Shady Spring High SchoolB-
High · Grades 9–12 · 4.0 mi
Shady Spring Middle SchoolB-
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 4.2 mi
District: Raleigh County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 25813These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.74
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.103
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.75
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.86%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.13%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.7%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.8,697
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.149 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$59,122
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$89,249
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.51°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.44 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.43%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Camp Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the smallest lots in Beaver 25813
How it measures up in Beaver 25813
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Beaver 25813.
Lot size3,049 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.62 acBigger
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Beaver 25813 | Raleigh County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,049 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
More homes on Camp Ln
- 208 Camp Ln$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 959 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 213 Camp Ln$72K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- Camp Ln0.26 ac · Sold $700 · Nov 2022
- 222 Camp Ln$57K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $34K · Sep 2021
- 211 Camp Ln$116K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2014
- 215 Camp Ln$71K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft²
- Camp Ln0.27 ac
- 228 Camp Ln$79K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,044 ft²
- 212 Camp Ln$75K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft²
- Camp Ln1,525 ft²
- Camp Ln0.24 ac
- 253 Camp LnMobile Home
Closest homes
- Camp Ln44 ft · 1,525 ft²
- 212 Camp Ln$75K42 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft²
- 131 8th St$121K60 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $123K · Dec 2019
- 127 8th St$64K79 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft²
- 137 8th St$111K111 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $17K · Feb 2020
- 249 Camp Ln125 ft · Mobile Home
- Oxley Cir126 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold $17K · Feb 2020
- 208 Camp Ln$60K105 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 959 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
More homes in Beaver 25813
- 196 Old Crow Rd0.78 ac · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
- 927 Old Grandview Rd$129K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2026
- 318 Ridgewood Dr$190K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $198K · Jun 2026
- 3088 Grandview Rd$308K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,176 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2026
- 3088 Grandview Rd$172K0.27 ac · Sold $400K · Jun 2026
- 117 Cedar St$172K0.23 ac · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2026
- 106 Weston Ln$221K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,683 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2026
- 161 Silverpeak Ave$312K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $41K · Jun 2026
- Silverpeak Ave2.71 ac · Sold $41K · Jun 2026
- 697 Country Club Dr$388K1.07 ac · Sold $21K · Jun 2026
- 615 Wandering Ln$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $320K · May 2026
- 123 Heron Ln$510K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,375 ft² · Sold $515K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Camp Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map