Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Canadensis 18325
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Canadensis 18325
How it measures up in Canadensis 18325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Canadensis 18325.
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canadensis 18325 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 840 ft² | 7% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.05 ac | 40% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About
When did , Canadensis, PA last sell?
, Canadensis, PA last sold on Nov 29, 2017 for $2,677, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Canadensis, PA?
, Canadensis, PA has 3 bedrooms, 840 square feet of living space and a 1.05-acre lot.
When was , Canadensis, PA built?
, Canadensis, PA was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. It is a mobile home home.
What schools serve , Canadensis, PA?
, Canadensis, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Canadensis, PA compare to other homes in Canadensis 18325?
Among the 1,403 homes in Canadensis 18325, it is bigger than 7% of them (840 ft² against a typical 1,648 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (1.05 ac against a typical 1.22 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2019 against a typical 1983). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Canadensis, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Canadensis, PA was $974. The county assessed it at $7,920.
Closest homes
- 107 Oak Rd$144K201 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $52K · Apr 2012
- 1552 Route 390$115K213 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 670 ft²
- 352 ft · 1.09 ac · Sold $8K · Jun 2019
- 367 ft · 3.16 ac · Sold $52K · Dec 2025
- 108 Oak Rd$238K280 ft · 3 bd · 1,380 ft² · Sold $75K · Jul 2020
- 300 ft · 1.1 ac · Sold $9K · Jan 2004
- 333 ft · 1.1 ac · Sold $4K · Apr 1981
- 112 Oak Rd$315K387 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,729 ft² · Sold $175K · Nov 2017
More homes in Canadensis 18325
- 109 Ridge Rd$391K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 102 Fox Run Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 4647 Route 447$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 732 Dutch Hill Rd$2.9M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,250 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- 1106 Upper Seese Hill Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,071 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 2284 Gravel Rd$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2026
- 164 Lake In The Clouds Rd$631K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 124 Hawk Ln$387K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 179 Wildwood Dr$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 121 Dogwood Ln$358K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $356K · Aug 2026
- 121 Cedar Ln$366K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $364K · Aug 2026
- 143 Logger Rd$216K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map