Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$67,704
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 69How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $19,000 on Jul 3, 2008

CEDAR CREEK RD

SC
0
Baths
10.04 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$68K
$47K low$89K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$19,000 · Jul 3, 2008

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$174 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$51 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$51
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$51
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$38,180

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.17 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyLEXINGTON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.10.04
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(5)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Lexington School District 1

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Cedar Creek Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 94% of homes in Lexington County
  • Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Lexington County

How it measures up in Lexington County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lexington County.

Estimated value$67,704
CheaperTypical $263,784Pricier

Pricier than 6% of homes nearby

Lot size10.04 ac
SmallerTypical 0.4 acBigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

How Cedar Creek Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLexington County
Estimated valuepricier than$67,7046% of homes
Lot sizebigger than10.04 ac97% of homes

About Cedar Creek Rd

How much is Cedar Creek Rd, , SC worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Cedar Creek Rd, , SC is $67,704 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $46,566 to $88,842. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Cedar Creek Rd, , SC last sell?

Cedar Creek Rd, , SC last sold on Jul 3, 2008 for $19,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.

What schools serve Cedar Creek Rd, , SC?

Cedar Creek Rd, , SC is assigned to Pelion Elementary School (elementary); Pelion High School (high), rated D-; Pelion Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Lexington School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Cedar Creek Rd, , SC compare to other homes in Lexington County?

Among the 115,802 homes in Lexington County, it is worth more than 6% of them ($67,704 against a typical $263,784) and its lot is bigger than 97% of them (10.04 ac against a typical 0.4 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Cedar Creek Rd, , SC?

The 2025 property tax bill for Cedar Creek Rd, , SC was $174. The county assessed it at $51.