Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$275,135$141 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $40,000 on May 17, 2015

CHAPEL FARM RD

TN
2
Baths
1,950 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
16 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2016
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$275K
$258K low$292K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$40,000 · May 17, 2015

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,295 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$56,375 (2024)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$8,925
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$47,450
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$56,375
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$248,000

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.68
97
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
34
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
89
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
95
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
29
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.160 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyPerry
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.16.00
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Footing
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Radiant
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 1,284 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Perry County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Chapel Farm Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 86% of homes in Perry County
  • Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Perry County
  • Bigger than 88% of homes in Perry County
  • Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Perry County
  • Newer than 94% of homes in Perry County

How it measures up in Perry County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perry County.

Estimated value$275,135
CheaperTypical $140,620Pricier

Pricier than 86% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$141
CheaperTypical $116Pricier

Pricier than 67% of homes nearby

Living area1,950 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,216 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 88% of homes nearby

Lot size16 ac
SmallerTypical 2 acBigger

Bigger than 81% of homes nearby

Year built2016
OlderTypical 1988Newer

Newer than 94% of homes nearby

How Chapel Farm Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePerry County
Estimated valuepricier than$275,13586% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$14167% of homes
Living areabigger than1,950 ft²88% of homes
Lot sizebigger than16 ac81% of homes
Year builtnewer than201694% of homes

About Chapel Farm Rd

How much is Chapel Farm Rd, , TN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Chapel Farm Rd, , TN is $275,135 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $258,148 to $292,122. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Chapel Farm Rd, , TN last sell?

Chapel Farm Rd, , TN last sold on May 17, 2015 for $40,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Chapel Farm Rd, , TN?

Chapel Farm Rd, , TN has 2 bathrooms, 1,950 square feet of living space and a 16.00-acre lot.

When was Chapel Farm Rd, , TN built?

Chapel Farm Rd, , TN was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Chapel Farm Rd, , TN?

Chapel Farm Rd, , TN is assigned to Perry County High School (high), rated C; Linden Middle School (middle), rated B+; Linden Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Perry County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Chapel Farm Rd, , TN compare to other homes in Perry County?

Among the 4,643 homes in Perry County, it is worth more than 86% of them ($275,135 against a typical $140,620), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($141 against a typical $116), it is bigger than 88% of them (1,950 ft² against a typical 1,216 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (16 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2016 against a typical 1988). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Chapel Farm Rd, , TN?

The 2024 property tax bill for Chapel Farm Rd, , TN was $1,295. The county assessed it at $56,375.