Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$127,804$60 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 75How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

COMMUNITY RD

NC
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.04 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1997
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$128K
$96K low$159K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$319 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$75,840 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$12,730
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$63,110
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$75,840
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$75,840

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.50
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
27
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
88
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
93
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
41
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile/Manufactured
CountyMOORE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.04
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Manufactured (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Roll Composition (rolled Mineral Roof)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Heat Pump
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Moore County Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Community Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 83% of homes in Moore County
  • Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Moore County
  • Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Moore County

How it measures up in Moore County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moore County.

Estimated value$127,804
CheaperTypical $324,778Pricier

Pricier than 17% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$60
CheaperTypical $195Pricier

Pricier than 3% of homes nearby

Living area2,128 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,910 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 61% of homes nearby

Lot size1.04 ac
SmallerTypical 0.61 acBigger

Bigger than 71% of homes nearby

Year built1997
OlderTypical 1992Newer

Newer than 60% of homes nearby

How Community Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMoore County
Estimated valuepricier than$127,80417% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$603% of homes
Living areabigger than2,128 ft²61% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.04 ac71% of homes
Year builtnewer than199760% of homes

About Community Rd

How much is Community Rd, , NC worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Community Rd, , NC is $127,804 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $96,125 to $159,483. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Community Rd, , NC last sell?

Community Rd, , NC last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Community Rd, , NC?

Community Rd, , NC has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,128 square feet of living space and a 1.04-acre lot.

When was Community Rd, , NC built?

Community Rd, , NC was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Community Rd, , NC?

Community Rd, , NC is assigned to Robbins Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Elise Middle School (middle), rated B; North Moore High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Moore County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Community Rd, , NC compare to other homes in Moore County?

Among the 44,976 homes in Moore County, it is worth more than 17% of them ($127,804 against a typical $324,778), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($60 against a typical $195), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,128 ft² against a typical 1,910 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (1.04 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1997 against a typical 1992). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Community Rd, , NC?

The 2026 property tax bill for Community Rd, , NC was $319. The county assessed it at $75,840.