COUNTRY CLUB LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hazleton Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18249These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Country Club Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the smallest lots in Sugarloaf 18249
How it measures up in Sugarloaf 18249
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sugarloaf 18249.
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sugarloaf 18249 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About Country Club Ln
When did Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA last sell?
Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA last sold on Mar 26, 1986 for $100, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA?
Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA is assigned to Valley Elementary / Middle School (elementary), rated C; Hazleton Area High School (high), rated C. All sit in Hazleton Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA was $119. The county assessed it at $5,000.
More homes on Country Club Ln
- 17 Country Club Ln$180K2,850 ft² · Sold $300K · Nov 2025
- 38 Country Club Ln2,154 ft² · Sold $433K · Oct 2025
- 15 Country Club Ln$716K3,434 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2024
- 143 Country Club Ln$181K1,316 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2023
- 125 Country Club Ln$357K1,935 ft² · Sold $4K · Dec 2023
- 82 Country Club Ln$125K780 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2023
- 34 Country Club Ln$235K1,599 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 2022
- 115 Country Club Ln$439K2.1 ac · Sold $1.6M · Mar 2017
- 43 Country Club Ln$514K3,220 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2017
- Country Club Ln0.68 ac · Sold $14K · Nov 2014
- Country Club Ln$393K1.16 ac · Sold $68K · Jul 2014
- 62 Country Club Ln$111K855 ft² · Sold $95K · Dec 2008
Closest homes
- Country Club Ln106 ft · 0.37 ac · Sold Sep 1992
- 28 Country Club Ln$266K137 ft · 1,722 ft² · Sold Oct 1975
- Country Club Ln$393K182 ft · 1.16 ac · Sold $68K · Jul 2014
- 19 Country Club Ln$635K203 ft · 3,799 ft² · Sold $46K · Aug 1968
- 34 Country Club Ln$235K222 ft · 1,599 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 2022
- 12 Country Club Ln$422K344 ft · 2,332 ft² · Sold May 1976
- Country Club Ln340 ft · 1 ac · Sold $18K · Nov 1988
- 38 Country Club Ln312 ft · 2,154 ft² · Sold $433K · Oct 2025
More homes in Sugarloaf 18249
- Sugarloaf Fls$54K672 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
- Prospect Rd2 ac · Sold $42K · Sep 2026
- 16 Sidehill Trl$439K1,680 ft² · Sold $413K · Sep 2026
- 107 Eastview Cir$369K2,512 ft² · Sold $369K · Sep 2026
- 406 E Mountain Side Dr$401K1,788 ft² · Sold $401K · Sep 2026
- Near Hanna St122.21 ac · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 49 Myers Ave$485K3,114 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 98 Walnut Ave$252K2,316 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- Sugarloaf Fls$585K2,618 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 7 S Greenbriar Rd$458K2,296 ft² · Sold $309K · Sep 2026
- 2 Rushinock Ln$242K1,716 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 490 W County Rd$637K3,344 ft² · Sold $925K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Country Club Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map