Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$52,654$58 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 61How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

DAISY ST

GA
3
Beds
1
Baths
909 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.53 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1984
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$53K
$32K low$73K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$139 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$5,640 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$3,640
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$2,000
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$3,640
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$14,100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
CountyGordon
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.53
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Gravity
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 150 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Gordon County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Daisy St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the least valuable homes in Gordon County
  • Among the lowest price per square foot in Gordon County
  • Smaller than 94% of homes in Gordon County
  • Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Gordon County

How it measures up in Gordon County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Gordon County.

Estimated value$52,654
CheaperTypical $265,308Pricier

Cheaper than almost all homes nearby

Price per ft²$58
CheaperTypical $162Pricier

Cheaper than almost all homes nearby

Living area909 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,539 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 6% of homes nearby

Lot size1.53 ac
SmallerTypical 0.78 acBigger

Bigger than 69% of homes nearby

Year built1984
OlderTypical 1991Newer

Newer than 40% of homes nearby

How Daisy St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeGordon County
Estimated valuepricier than$52,654almost no homes
Price per ft²pricier than$58almost no homes
Living areabigger than909 ft²6% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.53 ac69% of homes
Year builtnewer than198440% of homes

About Daisy St

How much is Daisy St, , GA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Daisy St, , GA is $52,654 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $32,335 to $72,973. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Daisy St, , GA last sell?

Daisy St, , GA last sold on Aug 10, 1998, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Daisy St, , GA?

Daisy St, , GA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 909 square feet of living space and a 1.53-acre lot.

When was Daisy St, , GA built?

Daisy St, , GA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old.

What schools serve Daisy St, , GA?

Daisy St, , GA is assigned to Tolbert Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Ashworth Middle School (middle), rated B-; Gordon Central High School (high), rated C. All sit in Gordon County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Daisy St, , GA compare to other homes in Gordon County?

Among the 21,895 homes in Gordon County, it is worth more than almost none of them ($52,654 against a typical $265,308), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($58 against a typical $162), it is bigger than 6% of them (909 ft² against a typical 1,539 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (1.53 ac against a typical 0.78 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1984 against a typical 1991). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Daisy St, , GA?

The 2025 property tax bill for Daisy St, , GA was $139. The county assessed it at $5,640.