Recreational - Vacant LandPublic Works
E FM
CAMDEN, TX 75934
0
Baths
2 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$122 (2022)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$36,400 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$36,400
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$32,400
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$36,400
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Recreational - Vacant Land
CountyPolk
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.00
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
ME
Chester High SchoolC
Middle · Grades 6–12 · 7.5 mi
Chester Elementary SchoolA
Elementary · Grades PK–5 · 7.5 mi
District: Chester Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75934These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.123
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.87
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.26
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.78%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.7.3%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.4
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.15 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$66,177
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$110,971
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.66°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.54 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
E Fm measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Polk County
How it measures up in Camden 75934
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Camden 75934.
Lot size2 ac
SmallerTypical 1.62 acBigger
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Camden 75934 | Polk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 2 ac | 57% of homes | 82% of homes |
More homes on E Fm
- 17287 E Fm$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2025
- 16135 E Fm$93K1 bd · 1 ba · 392 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 17109 E Fm$404K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 17109 E Fm$358K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 18363 E Fm2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 16947 E Fm$213K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 18651 E Fm$214K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- 16947 E Fm$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17235 E Fm$379K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,435 ft²
- 16751 E Fm$172K7.67 ac
- 18808 E Fm$181K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft²
- 16751 E Fm$155K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,292 ft²
Closest homes
- 16135 E Fm$93K279 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 392 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 250 Wayside$440K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold Jan 2007
- 16695 E Fm 942$320K0.5 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Jun 2008
- 267 Wayside0.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft²
- 16751 E Fm$155K0.6 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,292 ft²
- 16751 E Fm$172K0.6 mi · 7.67 ac
- 16947 E Fm$213K0.7 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 1141 Rice Rd E$157K0.6 mi · 980 ft²
More homes in Camden 75934
- 1064 Lilly Is$237K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $66K · May 2026
- 760 Community Dr2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2026
- 204 Community Dr$162K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 6754 Fm2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 415 Community Dr$88K2 bd · 1 ba · 942 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 1097 Community Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 145 Lilly Is$147K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 222 Rafford Rd$119K2 ac · Sold Jun 2023
- 402 Randolph$94K4 bd · 7,132 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 157 Overton$87K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 286 Jefferson Rd$252K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 110 Lyons Rd$99K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open E Fm on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map